2013年12月15日星期日

The best of IBM certification 000-058 exam test software

DumpLeader IBM 000-058 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 000-058 exam questions for you.

DumpLeader is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification 000-058 exam and help them get the IBM 000-058 certification. The courses of DumpLeader is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select DumpLeader, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification 000-058 exam.

The certification of IBM 000-058 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-058 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the DumpLeader are the best training materials for the candidates. With DumpLeader's IBM 000-058 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

About the 000-058 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 000-058 exam training materials of DumpLeader are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

DumpLeader is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification 000-058 exam. Senior IT experts in the DumpLeader constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification 000-058 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification 000-058 exam for one time. DumpLeader's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification 000-058 exam also use DumpLeader's products. Selecting DumpLeader means choosing a success

We are committed to using DumpLeader IBM 000-058 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our DumpLeader IBM 000-058 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-058_exam.html

NO.1 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM pdf   000-058 test questions   000-058

NO.2 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM exam   000-058   000-058 exam dumps   000-058

NO.3 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-058   000-058

NO.4 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM exam dumps   000-058 Bootcamp   000-058 Bootcamp   000-058

NO.5 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM practice questions   000-058 test questions   000-058 certification

NO.6 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-058   000-058   000-058 test   000-058

NO.7 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM Bootcamp   000-058 certification training   000-058 dumps   000-058 questions   000-058 answers real questions

NO.8 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 exam simulations   000-058   000-058   000-058 exam prep

NO.9 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM   000-058 original questions   000-058 answers real questions   000-058   000-058

NO.10 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM demo   000-058 original questions   000-058   000-058 original questions

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论