2013年12月20日星期五

Hitachi HH0-380 pdf dumps

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find DumpLeader questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while DumpLeader certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Hitachi HH0-380 exam at the first attempt. In addition, DumpLeader exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, DumpLeader can provide you with the latest information.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Hitachi HH0-380 exam. DumpLeader is a site that comprehensively understand the Hitachi HH0-380 exam. Using our exclusive online Hitachi HH0-380 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. DumpLeader guarantee 100% success. DumpLeader is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that DumpLeader Hitachi HH0-380 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have DumpLeader Hitachi HH0-380 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

We all well know the status of Hitachi certification HH0-380 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Hitachi HH0-380 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers DumpLeader provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam.

DumpLeader free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HH0-380 exam training materials. If HH0-380 exam objectives change, The learning materials DumpLeader provided will follow the change. DumpLeader know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HH0-380 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Hitachi HH0-380 exam. DumpLeader provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Hitachi HH0-380 exam certification. The DumpLeader Hitachi HH0-380 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HH0-380
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

HH0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HH0-380_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-380 test   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.2 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-380 test answers   HH0-380 pdf   HH0-380   Braindumps HH0-380   HH0-380 study guide

NO.3 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi original questions   HH0-380   HH0-380 test answers

NO.4 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C

Hitachi practice test   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 test questions

NO.5 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-380 exam   HH0-380 certification training   HH0-380 demo   HH0-380 study guide   HH0-380 test questions

NO.6 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C

Hitachi practice questions   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.7 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi exam   HH0-380 exam prep   HH0-380

NO.8 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 braindump

NO.9 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-380 questions   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 certification training   HH0-380

NO.10 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi certification training   HH0-380   HH0-380

DumpLeader offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HH0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论