There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. DumpLeader's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use DumpLeader's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from DumpLeader as a free try.
Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
In order to pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. DumpLeader can provide you the resources to meet your need.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of DumpLeader. Only with it can you show your skills. DumpLeader Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
If you buy DumpLeader exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, DumpLeader will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, DumpLeader will also free update exam dumps for you.
DumpLeader can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. DumpLeader's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Fortinet 925-201B exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Fortinet 925-201B exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the DumpLeader's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the DumpLeader, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/925-201b_exam.html
NO.1 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet answers real questions 925-201B 925-201B certification 925-201B
NO.2 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B certification training 925-201B 925-201B pdf
NO.3 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet practice questions 925-201B test answers 925-201B 925-201B pdf
NO.4 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B
Fortinet test 925-201B demo 925-201B exam
NO.5 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A
Fortinet 925-201B practice test 925-201B 925-201B certification 925-201B 925-201B
NO.6 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B
Braindumps Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B original questions 925-201B 925-201B
NO.7 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B
NO.8 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet Braindumps 925-201B 925-201B
NO.9 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D
Fortinet exam dumps 925-201B practice questions 925-201B braindump 925-201B exam 925-201B test
NO.10 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B
Fortinet dumps 925-201B 925-201B demo
NO.11 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D
Fortinet test answers 925-201B 925-201B certification 925-201B
NO.12 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D
Fortinet practice questions 925-201B 925-201B exam simulations 925-201B
NO.13 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E
Fortinet answers real questions 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B
NO.14 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D
Fortinet 925-201B exam simulations 925-201B
NO.15 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B dumps 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps
NO.16 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D
Fortinet questions 925-201B original questions 925-201B 925-201B
NO.17 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B test answers 925-201B
NO.18 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C
Fortinet demo 925-201B test questions 925-201B exam prep 925-201B 925-201B exam
NO.19 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A
Fortinet 925-201B braindump 925-201B original questions
NO.20 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet practice questions 925-201B 925-201B demo 925-201B 925-201B exam prep
DumpLeader offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/925-201b_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论