2013年12月21日星期六

CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam practice questions and answers

For CheckPoint 156-515.65 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 156-515.65 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by DumpLeader.

DumpLeader is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam. DumpLeader's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam. If you add the CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam product of DumpLeader to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. DumpLeader's product is developed by DumpLeader's experts' study of CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam, and it is a high quality product.

DumpLeader's CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in DumpLeader make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: 156-515.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam. DumpLeader provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam certification. The DumpLeader CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you want to buy CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam study guide online services, then we DumpLeader is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

DumpLeader is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 156-515.65 exam,too. DumpLeader provide exam materials about 156-515.65 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. DumpLeader will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 156-515.65 certification exam.

156-515.65 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/156-515.65_exam.html

NO.1 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint certification training   Braindumps 156-515.65   156-515.65 exam dumps

NO.2 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65 demo   156-515.65 certification training   156-515.65 certification   156-515.65 practice questions

NO.4 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint exam   156-515.65 test questions   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.5 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam dumps   Braindumps 156-515.65

NO.6 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint practice test   156-515.65 original questions   156-515.65   156-515.65 practice questions

NO.7 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.8 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 demo   156-515.65   Braindumps 156-515.65

NO.9 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.10 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65 exam prep   156-515.65 exam simulations

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/156-515.65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论