2013年12月20日星期五

HP certification HP0-J73 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J73 exam. DumpLeader are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

DumpLeader is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because DumpLeader has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-J73 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP0-J73
Exam Name: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP0-J73 certification exam to further improve your skills. DumpLeader can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-J73 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. DumpLeader's HP HP0-J73 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP HP0-J73 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP HP0-J73 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of DumpLeader exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use DumpLeader HP HP0-J73 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

HP0-J73 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J73_exam.html

NO.1 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C

HP test answers   HP0-J73   HP0-J73 certification training   HP0-J73

NO.2 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J73 practice questions   HP0-J73

NO.3 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J73   HP0-J73   HP0-J73

NO.4 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J73   HP0-J73 dumps   HP0-J73 demo

NO.5 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E

HP certification training   HP0-J73   HP0-J73 test

NO.6 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J73 test answers   HP0-J73
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)

NO.7 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J73 certification training   HP0-J73 test answers   HP0-J73 certification

NO.8 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J73   HP0-J73   HP0-J73   HP0-J73   HP0-J73

NO.9 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J73   HP0-J73 practice questions

NO.10 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B

HP practice test   HP0-J73 test   HP0-J73   HP0-J73 certification

DumpLeader offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J73_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论