IBM's COG-185 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM COG-185 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So DumpLeader IBM COG-185 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The DumpLeader exists precisely to your success. Select DumpLeader is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by DumpLeader is obtained through the study and practice of DumpLeader IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM COG-185 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification COG-185 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. DumpLeader can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. DumpLeader will be your best choice.
Exam Code: COG-185
Exam Name: IBM (Cognos 8 Migrating Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. DumpLeader's IBM COG-185 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. DumpLeader's IBM COG-185 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
IBM COG-185 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM COG-185 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. DumpLeader's IBM COG-185 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the DumpLeader's IBM COG-185 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
COG-185 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in COG-185 certification exam, but COG-185 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now DumpLeader can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
DumpLeader IBM COG-185 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM COG-185 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM COG-185 exam. DumpLeader IBM COG-185 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The DumpLeader IBM COG-185 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
COG-185 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/COG-185_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements describe a successful migration? (Choose two.)
A. Pre-assessments, fact-finding, investigation, and execution are iterative approaches rather than a
one-time activity.
B. Identify specific goals for the migration project, and then ensure that the migration meets expectations
and adds value to your business intelligence environment.
C. Educate yourself and customers about IBM Cognos 8 and then evaluate the current IBM Cognos
Series 7 applications.
D. Use and leverage the Cognos Solution Implementation Methodology (CSIM) Migration Roadmap of
detailed activities and deliverables for a migration project.
Answer: A,B
IBM exam COG-185 braindump COG-185 COG-185 demo COG-185
NO.2 Which three chart types are supported when migrating a chart type within an Impromptu Report?
(Choose three.)
A. Pie
B. Bubble
C. Radar
D. Hi-low close
E. Gantt
Answer: A,B,C
IBM Bootcamp COG-185 pdf COG-185 COG-185 COG-185 exam simulations
NO.3 The recommended approach to migration consists of five steps. Four of the steps are shown below: --
Create new applications in IBM Cognos 8 -- Continue using applications in IBM Cognos Series 7
environment -- Migrate applications to IBM Cognos 8 -- Migrate multiple applications to one application
Which step is missing?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Set up interoperability
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Perform training and education
Answer: B
IBM COG-185 COG-185 COG-185 certification training
NO.4 When would a customer use Compress & Optimize.?
A. When similar reports can be consolidated into a single report.
B. When batches of BI reports can be moved over quickly to IBM Cognos 8.
C. When reports or models were not properly maintained and are no longer valid.
D. When dealing primarily with Impromptu Reports and Catalogs.
Answer: A
IBM certification training COG-185 COG-185
NO.5 Which technical migration approach reflects using an offshore approach for additional savings of time
and money?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Hybrid
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Expand & Purge
Answer: A
IBM COG-185 COG-185 pdf COG-185
NO.6 If your customer has not yet started a migration project, which migration path should they follow from
Series 7.3 to IBM Cognos 8.3?
A. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.3 version of the migration tools to
migrate from version 4 to 8.3
B. Migrate Series 7.3 content to IBM Cognos 8.3 andthen upgrade to IBM Cognos 8.4
C. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.4 version of the migration tools to
migrate to 8.4
D. Migrate Series 7.4 content to IBM Cognos 8.4 using the migration tools
Answer: A
IBM COG-185 COG-185 COG-185
NO.7 Which two rules describe how PowerPlay Client reports are migrated? (Choose two.)
A. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Excel behavior.
B. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Web behavior.
C. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
D. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
Answer: B,C
Braindumps IBM COG-185 COG-185 demo COG-185
NO.8 When migrating an Impromptu catalog, an xml file that uses the same file name already exists in the
target location. What will the migration process do?
A. Create a new folder called "migration" that includes the migrated xml file.
B. Create a new file to include a date time stamp.
C. Abort the process and write to the log file.
D. Replace the existing file.
Answer: D
IBM pdf COG-185 COG-185 study guide Braindumps COG-185 COG-185
NO.9 With regards to Impromptu Catalog mapping, which statement is true?
A. Catalog, Report, and File pick list prompts are migrated to value prompts.
B. Impromptu table columns with the IsKey attribute set to "true" become query items with the usage
attribute set to "fact".
C. HotFiles and Snapshots are migrated, however User Defined Functions (UDFs) are not migrated.
D. Security filters for table aliases are not migrated.
Answer: D
IBM COG-185 COG-185 COG-185 pdf COG-185
NO.10 From a technical perspective, which three applications can be upgraded rather than converted or
migrated? (Choose three.)
A. Visualizer
B. Decisionstream
C. NoticeCast
D. Metrics Manager
E. Transformer
Answer: B,D,E
IBM test questions COG-185 Bootcamp COG-185 practice test COG-185 COG-185 questions
DumpLeader offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/COG-185_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论