2013年12月16日星期一

000-N35 practice tests

DumpLeader IBM 000-N35 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 000-N35 exam information. Select DumpLeader, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. DumpLeader is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

DumpLeader's training product for IBM certification 000-N35 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that DumpLeader's training about IBM certification 000-N35 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

DumpLeader is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-N35 exams. Our IBM certification 000-N35 exam question bank is produced by DumpLeader's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-N35 exams, please choose DumpLeader's latest IBM certification 000-N35 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

The 000-N35 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 000-N35 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In DumpLeader, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

DumpLeader provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-N35 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: 000-N35
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

000-N35 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-N35_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of these statements is incorrect about Conditional Formatting?
A. Conditional Formatting allows you to define rules that automatically change the appearance of
chart items based on their properties
B. You can add one or more rules to a conditional format specification
C. A Conditional formatting rule can be applied to permanently delete entity or link data from a
chart
D. A rule can be applied to change the style of every entity and link on a chart
Answer: C

IBM   000-N35 practice test   000-N35 exam simulations   000-N35 certification

NO.2 Which of the below is not true for the auto save files function?
A. auto save files are only restored when you start Analyst's Notebook after a failure
B. auto save files are deleted when you close Analyst's Notebook normally
C. If you want to keep these recovered auto save files/charts, you must save them normally before
you close Analyst's Notebook.
D. The autosave file is automatically encrypted and password protected
Answer: D

IBM   000-N35 braindump   000-N35 practice questions   000-N35   000-N35 Bootcamp

NO.3 Which of these Analyst's notebook layout options can move an event frame so that it is wholly
contained within a page?
A. Minimize Crossed links layout
B. Print Layout
C. Compact Peacock layout
D. Proportional Chart layout
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-N35   000-N35 exam   000-N35 practice questions   Braindumps 000-N35

NO.4 Which one of these can be used to draw attention to key entities and to distinguish groups of
entities?
A. Window boxes
B. Icon frames
C. Event frames
D. Theme lines
Answer: B

IBM   000-N35 questions   000-N35 study guide   000-N35 exam simulations   000-N35 practice test

NO.5 Which of these can be directly applied to a histogram to visualize the results of a histogram
filter?
A. Conditional formatting
B. Heat Matrix
C. Search 360
D. Eigenvector
Answer: B

IBM   000-N35   000-N35   000-N35 study guide

NO.6 At version 8.9, IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook ________________.
A. supports dongle authorization
B. supports software license management (SLM) authorization
C. supports A and B above
D. no longer supports or requires authorization mechanisms
Answer: D

IBM   000-N35 practice questions   000-N35 test   000-N35

NO.7 With an existing chart open and using the Task Pane, Filters and histogram Tab - Which
statement is false?
A. Available filters are displayed automatically in the New page
B. If filters are automatically displayed, then they are based on the contents of your chart.
C. To see all possible filters, turn on the Show All Filters check box at the bottom of the New page
D. To see what filters are currently applied, select Chart Properties
Answer: D

IBM   000-N35   000-N35   000-N35 questions   000-N35 original questions

NO.8 When in the Task Pane, Add Chart Items Tab and selecting to work on entities; which is not
available from the shortcut menu ?
A. Search
B. Recently Used
C. Least Popular
D. Currently on Chart
Answer: C

IBM   000-N35   000-N35 dumps   000-N35 practice test   000-N35

NO.9 Which statements are True?
A. Attribute classes are categories of attribute that are available for use on your chart
B. Each attribute class has a name, a symbol, a type, and a semantic type.
C. An attribute class has a fixed value in itself, which can be attached to a chart item
D. A & B above
E. B & C above
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-N35   000-N35 certification training

NO.10 Using the Task Pane, Import Data tab, which of the options will allow you to rerun a previous
import when you already have a specification & without prompting for the source data?
A. Import with Selected Specification
B. Import with selected Specification and Last File
C. Edit Selected Specification
D. Have another go for free
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-N35 study guide   000-N35 Bootcamp   000-N35 practice test   000-N35

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-N35_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论