2013年11月18日星期一

Juniper JN0-541 training and testing

DumpLeader's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-541 exam, please choose our DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam to get the certification.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Juniper JN0-541 exam. DumpLeader is a site that comprehensively understand the Juniper JN0-541 exam. Using our exclusive online Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. DumpLeader guarantee 100% success. DumpLeader is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that DumpLeader Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have DumpLeader Juniper JN0-541 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

DumpLeader has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

About the JN0-541 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. JN0-541 exam training materials of DumpLeader are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

More and more people choose Juniper JN0-541 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the DumpLeader Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, DumpLeader is the professional website which provide Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers.

JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/JN0-541_exam.html

NO.1 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.2 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 dumps

NO.3 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.4 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-541 study guide   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541 pdf

NO.5 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper exam   JN0-541 original questions   JN0-541

NO.6 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541   JN0-541 practice test

NO.7 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 demo   JN0-541

NO.8 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-541 braindump   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification

NO.9 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.10 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.11 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper exam   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 answers real questions

NO.12 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 answers real questions

NO.13 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam simulations

NO.14 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper test questions   JN0-541 practice questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 questions

NO.15 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification

NO.16 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper pdf   JN0-541 original questions   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541 pdf

NO.17 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 study guide   JN0-541 braindump   JN0-541 certification

NO.18 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training

NO.19 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541

NO.20 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 study guide   JN0-541 test questions

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/JN0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论