2013年11月18日星期一

117-301 exam study guide

DumpLeader's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that DumpLeader's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of DumpLeader can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our DumpLeader site. The strength of DumpLeader is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

117-301 is an Lpi certification exam, so 117-301 is the first step to set foot on the road of Lpi certification. 117-301 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 117-301 exam, but passing rate of 117-301 certification exam is not very high.When you select 117-301 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

DumpLeader is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose DumpLeader to help you. DumpLeader can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose DumpLeader, it can help you build your dream career.

Lpi 117-301 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 117-301 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lpi 117-301 exam, DumpLeader Lpi 117-301 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because DumpLeader has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lpi 117-301 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lpi 117-301 exam training materials.

When you select to use DumpLeader's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of DumpLeader can not only help you pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

The DumpLeader Lpi 117-301 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. DumpLeader Lpi 117-301 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In DumpLeader, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Lpi 117-301 exam certification.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

More and more people choose Lpi 117-301 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the DumpLeader Lpi 117-301 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, DumpLeader is the professional website which provide Lpi 117-301 exam questions and answers.

117-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/117-301_exam.html

NO.1 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi test questions   117-301 dumps   117-301 certification   117-301 test answers

NO.2 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi demo   117-301 certification training   117-301 braindump   117-301

NO.3 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi exam dumps   117-301   117-301 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301 original questions   117-301   117-301 practice questions   117-301

NO.5 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 test answers   117-301   117-301 exam simulations

NO.6 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301 demo   117-301   117-301 test questions   117-301 dumps   117-301

NO.7 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi braindump   117-301   117-301 exam simulations   117-301 demo   117-301   117-301

NO.8 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301 braindump   117-301   117-301

NO.9 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   Braindumps 117-301

NO.10 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi original questions   117-301 test questions   117-301   117-301

NO.11 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 dumps   117-301 practice test

NO.12 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi certification   117-301   117-301

NO.13 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301 demo   117-301 practice test

NO.14 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi Bootcamp   117-301 study guide   117-301   117-301 demo

NO.15 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi braindump   117-301   117-301

NO.16 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301 certification training   117-301 certification training

NO.17 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi exam prep   117-301 exam simulations   117-301 exam simulations   117-301 exam prep   117-301

NO.18 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301 test   117-301 practice questions   117-301   117-301

NO.19 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301 practice questions   117-301   117-301

NO.20 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi braindump   117-301 test answers   117-301   117-301   117-301 practice questions   117-301 questions

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/117-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论