2013年11月18日星期一

The best McAfee certification MA0-150 exam training mode released

DumpLeader McAfee MA0-150 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. DumpLeader McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of DumpLeader McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials to pass the exam.

You can free download part of DumpLeader's practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam online. Once you decide to select DumpLeader, DumpLeader will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Whole DumpLeader's pertinence exercises about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is very popular. DumpLeader's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is difficult, through doing DumpLeader's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose DumpLeader efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

If you are still struggling to get the McAfee MA0-150 exam certification, DumpLeader will help you achieve your dream. DumpLeader's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select DumpLeader's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

DumpLeader's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, which is very fit for candidates. DumpLeader provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

You choosing DumpLeader to help you pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download DumpLeader's trial version of exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose DumpLeader's product to prepare for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 practice test

NO.2 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:dumpleader.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf

NO.3 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.4 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions

NO.5 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150

NO.6 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150

NO.7 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.8 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee dumps   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 questions

NO.9 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 test   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.10 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 Bootcamp   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150

NO.11 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.12 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150

NO.13 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 test

NO.14 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150 certification training

NO.15 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide

NO.16 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee test   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.17 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee demo   Braindumps MA0-150   MA0-150 questions

NO.18 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150

NO.19 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.20 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee test   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 exam

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论