According to the research of the past exams and answers, DumpLeader provide you the latest Lotus 190-522 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. DumpLeader can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Lotus certification 190-522 exam.
Since Lotus 190-522 certification is so popular and our DumpLeader can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose DumpLeader to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose DumpLeader. Selecting DumpLeader, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 190-522
Exam Name: Lotus (Deploying Domino R5 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. DumpLeader's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. DumpLeader's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Lotus's 190-522 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Lotus 190-522 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So DumpLeader Lotus 190-522 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The DumpLeader exists precisely to your success. Select DumpLeader is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by DumpLeader is obtained through the study and practice of DumpLeader IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
190-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/190-522_exam.html
NO.1 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The
environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing
information from all of the domains.
In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available
to the company's traveling Notes users?
A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers.
B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file.
C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's
laptops.
D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate
it to the users' laptops.
Answer: D
Lotus test questions 190-522 test questions 190-522 exam prep 190-522
NO.2 David signs a database before placing it into production.
Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this?
A. For ACL security.
B. For cross-certification.
C. For server access security.
D. For design element security.
Answer: D
Lotus original questions 190-522 certification training 190-522 190-522
NO.3 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The
hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several
mail files.
When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form,
the following message appeared:
"Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status"
Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear?
A. The Status field was not fully defined.
B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file.
C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file.
D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the
mail file.
Answer: D
Lotus test 190-522 190-522 braindump 190-522 190-522 test questions 190-522
NO.4 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should
receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates
with ServerB.
Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy
of the database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-522 original questions 190-522 190-522 190-522
NO.5 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work on a Web client?
A. C code will NOT work.
B. The browser must support C APIs.
C. A C interpreter will need to be loaded.
D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.
Answer: A
Lotus study guide 190-522 study guide 190-522 190-522 exam simulations
NO.6 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The
application has been tested to work on a Web client.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work in a Notes client?
A. The browser must support Java.
B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is.
C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript.
D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.
Answer: C
Lotus practice questions 190-522 original questions 190-522 190-522 190-522
NO.7 Vera placed a Readers field in a form.
Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does?
A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document.
B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers
listed in it.
C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read
individual documents.
D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field
until they have opened the document at least once.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-522 190-522 190-522 190-522 answers real questions
NO.8 An application has been deployed on ServerA/ Certkiller . However, Mona is denied
access to that server.
Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to ServerA/ Certkiller ?
A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file.
B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected.
C. ServerA/ Certkiller has the NOTES.INI parameter NO_DIALUP_ACCESS turned on.
D. ServerA/ Certkiller 's Server document is only allowing access to users who have
person documents in the Domino Directory.
Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-522 190-522 demo 190-522 practice questions
NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT a Note?
A. Form
B. Hotspot
C. Document
D. Shared agent
Answer: B
Lotus practice questions 190-522 190-522
NO.10 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and
replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a
database.
Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing
to work?
A. She created a mail in database document.
B. She created a workflow routing document.
C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1.
D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-522 190-522 190-522
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".
DumpLeader offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/190-522_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论