2013年11月18日星期一

Juniper JN0-321 exam practice questions and answers

You choosing DumpLeader to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-321 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download DumpLeader's trial version of exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-321 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose DumpLeader's product to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-321 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Juniper JN0-321 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Juniper JN0-321 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-321 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore DumpLeader is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now DumpLeader experts have developed a pertinent training program for Juniper certification JN0-321 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Juniper JN0-321 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Juniper JN0-321 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. DumpLeader Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our DumpLeader Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials please.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Juniper JN0-321 exam. DumpLeader provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Juniper JN0-321 exam certification. The DumpLeader Juniper JN0-321 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-321 certification exam, at this moment DumpLeader can help you solve problem. DumpLeader can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-321 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Juniper certification JN0-321 exam, then choosing DumpLeader is not wrong. Our DumpLeader promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-321 exam and get Juniper JN0-321 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: JN0-321
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

Juniper JN0-321 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer JN0-321 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Juniper JN0-321 exam, DumpLeader Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because DumpLeader has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials.

JN0-321 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/JN0-321_exam.html

NO.1 In the WebUI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available?
A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups
B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name
C. Click Services > Cluster Groups
D. Click Log > Audit
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.2 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature?
A. tsdump, tcpdump, current debug and memory states
B. current memory states
C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys
D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-321   JN0-321 practice test   JN0-321   JN0-321 demo

NO.3 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules?
A. SLB
B. Cluster
C. Forwarder
D. Redirector
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321 dumps   Braindumps JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.4 An enterprise has an internal web application that needs stickiness managed by aCluster. All
employeesaccess the application through a proxy. What is the correct sticky load balancing policy?
A. url persistency
B. cookie persistency
C. urlhash
D. default persistency
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.5 Which three statements are correct using nitro.apprule on any web application? (Choosethree.)
A. Nitro.apprule provides advance http security on HTTPS applications.
B. Nitro.apprule provides caching on HTTP and HTTPS applications.
C. Nitro.apprule provides transaction guarantee on HTTP application.
D. Nitro.apprule improves client response time on HTTP applications.
E. Nitro.apprule provides advanced authentication on HTTPS applications.
Answer: ABD

Juniper study guide   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321

NO.6 Which protocols are used to export and import configurations?
A. TFTP or SCP
B. TFTP or SMTP
C. FTP or SCP
D. FTP or TFTP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321 dumps   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.7 An enterprise uses a Webtiered application that provides NTLM enduserauthentication.What is the
required Cluster option?
A. DSR
B. Connect Method
C. Connection Binding
D. Sticky Load Balancing
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.8 Which two functions require the use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. running a tcpdump
B. adding a VLAN
C. adding a cluster
D. adding a target server
Answer: AB

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-321   JN0-321 braindump   JN0-321

NO.9 When running SSL on a nonweb application, where are the secure connections made?
A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers
B. directly between the client and the target server(s)
C. between the client and the DX appliance
D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-321 certification training   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.10 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality?
A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
C. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
D. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-321 answers real questions   JN0-321 questions   JN0-321 answers real questions

NO.11 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache?
A. 302
B. 200
C. 304
D. 501
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321 original questions

NO.12 A health care organization has a Juniper DX placed in front of a web server. Theycurrently have
listensideSSL enabled to encrypt traffic from the client to the DX appliance. Due to privacyconcerns, they
havedecided to enable SSL from the client to the server for endtoend SSL. Which twosteps are required
toenable endtoend encryption? (Choose two).
A. Disable clientside SSL on the DX and enable Unified SSL.
B. Enable targetside SSL on the DX.
C. Configure a Redirector on the DX to redirect browsers to the HTTPS port.
D. Enable SSL on the web server.
Answer: BD

Juniper questions   JN0-321 study guide   JN0-321 practice test

NO.13 In the Juniper DX Unified Failover configuration, the VMAC is active on whichdevice(s)?
A. The Standby DX(s)
B. The Master DX and the Active Server(s)
C. The Master DX
D. All DXs in the Unified Failover group
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321 questions   JN0-321

NO.14 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.)
A. It offloads TCP connections from servers.
B. It spools email messages.
C. It offloads SSL from servers.
D. It compresses images.
Answer: AC

Juniper Bootcamp   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 dumps   JN0-321

NO.15 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters?
A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder.
B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server.
C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made
the initial request.
D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP
address.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.16 What do you need to upgrade the DXOS?
A. an upgrade .tar file placed on your SCP server
B. an upgrade CD provided by your Juniper Networks representative
C. an upgrade .pac file placed on your TFTP or SCP server
D. an upgrade .gz file placed on your FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321 practice test   Braindumps JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.17 Your administrator wants to centralize logs from the DX appliance and Cluster. Whichtwo protocols
areavailable to export those logs? (Choose two.)
A. SMTP
B. syslog
C. SCP
D. TFTP
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-321 certification training   JN0-321   JN0-321 study guide

NO.18 Which AppRule type is used to configure 3G caching?
A. PTH
B. RS
C. RTH
D. PTC
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam dumps

NO.19 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time trafficcapture?
A. tcpdump
B. show server stats
C. tsdump
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321 test questions   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321 test questions

NO.20 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HTTPS for WebUI access.
B. Agree to the license.
C. Configure fullyqualified domain name.
D. Configure console port parameters.
Answer: BC

Juniper test   JN0-321 original questions   JN0-321 test questions   JN0-321

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/JN0-321_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论