Selecting the products of DumpLeader which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM COG-700, your success is not far away.
IBM certification COG-700 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification COG-700 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. DumpLeader can help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam successfully.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the DumpLeader’s IBM COG-700 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
COG-700 is an IBM certification exam, so COG-700 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. COG-700 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in COG-700 exam, but passing rate of COG-700 certification exam is not very high.When you select COG-700 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
DumpLeader can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. DumpLeader has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM COG-700 exam questions and answers DumpLeader provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our DumpLeader products that soon DumpLeader's exam questions and answers about IBM COG-700 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification COG-700 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our DumpLeader and DumpLeader will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
DumpLeader IBM COG-700 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual COG-700 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our COG-700 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
COG-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/COG-700_exam.html
NO.1 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 certification COG-700 Bootcamp COG-700 COG-700 braindump
NO.2 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
Braindumps IBM COG-700 certification COG-700 COG-700
NO.3 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM study guide COG-700 COG-700
NO.4 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700 study guide COG-700 demo COG-700 certification
NO.5 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 certification COG-700 braindump COG-700 dumps COG-700 COG-700
NO.6 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM COG-700 certification training COG-700 COG-700 questions
NO.7 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM certification COG-700 certification COG-700 COG-700 COG-700
NO.8 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM test COG-700 COG-700 certification COG-700
NO.9 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM exam COG-700 exam prep COG-700 COG-700
NO.10 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM Bootcamp COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 exam dumps
NO.11 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM dumps COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 test COG-700
NO.12 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 exam dumps COG-700 COG-700 exam prep COG-700
NO.13 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM test COG-700 COG-700 test COG-700 exam COG-700 braindump
NO.14 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM original questions COG-700 COG-700 exam simulations
NO.15 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 dumps COG-700 COG-700 braindump
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/COG-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论