2013年10月25日星期五

The latest Novell Certification 050-681 exam training methods

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Novell 050-681 exam, you will get what you want. DumpLeader will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

If you attend Novell certification 050-681 exams, your choosing DumpLeader is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Some sites provide Novell 050-681 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of DumpLeader . All Novell exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, DumpLeader just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose DumpLeader? This is because the exam information provided by DumpLeader will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Novell 050-681 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Novell certification 050-681 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Novell certification 050-681 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 050-681 certification exam, at this moment DumpLeader can help you solve problem. DumpLeader can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Novell 050-681 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Novell certification 050-681 exam, then choosing DumpLeader is not wrong. Our DumpLeader promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-681 exam and get Novell 050-681 certification to enhance and change yourself.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Novell 050-681 complete as long as you enter DumpLeader website. You find the best 050-681 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 050-681
Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 192 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

050-681 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-681_exam.html

NO.1 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D

Novell dumps   050-681   050-681 test   050-681 test

NO.2 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD

Novell exam   050-681   050-681 original questions   050-681 pdf

NO.3 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE

Novell answers real questions   050-681   050-681 Bootcamp

NO.4 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B

Novell   050-681 certification training   050-681   050-681 test questions

NO.5 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C

Novell dumps   050-681 exam prep   050-681

NO.6 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD

Novell dumps   050-681 certification training   050-681 demo

NO.7 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C

Novell   050-681 braindump   050-681   050-681 test questions

NO.8 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C

Novell   050-681 exam prep   050-681   050-681 certification

NO.9 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E

Novell   050-681   050-681

NO.10 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D

Novell questions   050-681   050-681 test

NO.11 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B

Novell braindump   050-681   050-681 exam prep   050-681   050-681   050-681 test answers

NO.12 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B

Novell   050-681 answers real questions   050-681 test answers

NO.13 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B

Novell   050-681 exam simulations   050-681   050-681

NO.14 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE

Novell   050-681 practice test   050-681 practice questions   050-681 answers real questions

NO.15 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A

Novell   050-681 questions   050-681   050-681   050-681 certification

NO.16 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD

Novell   050-681 answers real questions   050-681

NO.17 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B

Novell braindump   050-681   050-681   050-681   050-681

NO.18 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D

Novell   050-681   050-681 exam dumps   050-681   050-681   050-681

NO.19 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B

Novell   050-681   050-681 exam dumps   050-681 study guide   050-681 practice questions

NO.20 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B

Novell   050-681   050-681   050-681 questions   050-681 certification training

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-681_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论