DumpLeader provide training tools included EMC certification E20-465 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting DumpLeader can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass EMC certification E20-465 exam with high score.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the DumpLeader EMC E20-465 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new DumpLeader EMC E20-465 exam training materials early.
Exam Code: E20-465
Exam Name: EMC (Content Management System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 169 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
DumpLeader has special training tools for EMC certification E20-465 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. DumpLeader's training courses for EMC certification E20-465 exam is developed by the study of DumpLeader experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
When you select to use DumpLeader's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of DumpLeader can not only help you pass EMC certification E20-465 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
DumpLeader have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally DumpLeader's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of DumpLeader's simulation test questions and answers about EMC certification E20-465 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use DumpLeader's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass EMC certification E20-465 exam. Please Add DumpLeader to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of DumpLeader. Only with it can you show your skills. DumpLeader EMC E20-465 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
DumpLeader could give you the EMC E20-465 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. DumpLeader's EMC E20-465 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. DumpLeader's EMC E20-465 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered DumpLeader website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
E20-465 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/E20-465_exam.html
NO.1 How do you delete a repository?
A. use Documentum Administrator to delete the files used for the repository's tablespaces
B. use Documentum Server Manager
C. select Configuration > Repository option in Documentum Administrator
D. use any database utility to drop the tablespaces used by the repository
Answer: B
EMC exam E20-465 original questions E20-465
NO.2 What is a resource agent?
A. It is a JMX-based monitoring tool that is accessible using Documentum Administrator.
B. It is a feature of Application Builder, used to help manage lifecycles.
C. It is a process used in conjunction with the Index Server to provide full-text indexing.
D. It is a feature of WDK which allows administrators to more easily deploy components given to them by
a developer.
Answer: A
EMC E20-465 practice test E20-465 exam prep E20-465
NO.3 A repository has an installation owner account 'dmadmin' and a repository owner account 'sop.'
What is the difference between these two accounts?
A. The Documentum installation owner and the repository owner accounts have identical roles.
B. The Documentum installation owner is a regular user in a repository; the repository owner has
administrative rights over the repository.
C. The Documentum installation owner is a superuser in the repository; the repository owner account
owns the database tables used by the repository.
D. While both users have administration privileges, the installation owner owns the repository database
tables.
Answer: C
EMC E20-465 certification E20-465 Bootcamp E20-465
NO.4 A user has left your company. There is an object that is still checked out by that user.
How would you remove the lock from this document?
A. delete the user using Documentum Administrator and all the documents checked out to this user will
automatically have the lock removed
B. change the r_lock_owner attribute of the document to "dmadmin"; dmadmin will now own the
document and can cancel checkout
C. unlock the document using the API
D. check the document in using a superuser account
Answer: C
EMC study guide E20-465 certification training E20-465 E20-465 E20-465 practice questions
NO.5 What are the minimum prerequisite components for a Documentum Administrator installation on a
dedicated application server host?
A. database client, application server, and Java SDK
B. application server, Java SDK, and web server
C. application server and Java SDK
D. application server, Java SDK, PHP, and Perl
Answer: C
EMC exam dumps E20-465 exam prep E20-465 E20-465 E20-465
NO.6 When installing the Content Server, the installer deploys several default services which run on the
Java Method Server.
Which services are deployed?
A. Accelerated Content Services (ACS), Branch Office Caching Services (BOCS), Documentum
Messaging Services (DMS)
B. Accelerated Content Services (ACS), Documentum Foundation Services (DFS)
C. Accelerated Content Services (ACS), Documentum Messaging Services (DMS), Documentum
Foundation Services (DFS)
D. Documentum Foundation Services (DFS), Branch Office Caching Services (BOCS)
Answer: B
EMC questions E20-465 E20-465 practice test E20-465 braindump E20-465
NO.7 What must exist in an API script to dump your repository?
A. dump,c,dmr_content
B. dump,c,dmr_containment
C. create,c,dmi_dump_object_record
D. create,c,dm_dump_record
Answer: D
EMC answers real questions E20-465 test questions E20-465 E20-465 test
NO.8 Your repository dump has just completed. <DUMP_RECORD_OBJECT_ID> is the object id of your
dm_dump_record.
Which DQL statement would you run to determine how many repository objects were copied into your
dump file?
A. select count(*) from dmi_dump_object_record where dump_object =
'<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>'
B. select count(*) from dm_sysobject where r_object_id in (select <DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID> from
dm_dump_record)
C. select count(*) from dm_dump_record where dump_object = '<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>'
D. select count(*) from dmr_content where r_object_id = '<DUMP_OBJECT_RECORD_ID>'
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-465 E20-465 exam dumps E20-465 E20-465 practice test E20-465 test
NO.9 What is the correct API syntax for retrieving the r_object_id of a dm_document with the name, 'test1'?
A. retrieve,c,dm_folder where object_name='test1'
B. id,c,select dm_sysobject where object_name='test1'
C. retrieve,c,select dm_document where object_name='test1'
D. id,c,dm_sysobject where object_name='test1'
Answer: D
EMC E20-465 E20-465 demo
NO.10 A user is not able to create a document in a repository.
How do you diagnose the problem?
A. check for sufficient swap space/virtual memory and check for sufficient database space
B. check for sufficient file storage space and check for sufficient database space
C. check for sufficient file storage space and check for sufficient swap space/virtual memory
D. check that the server log is not full
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-465 test questions E20-465 E20-465
NO.11 After installing the Content Server, you change the default passphrase.
What utility script must be run when the Content Server is restarted?
A. dm_check_password
B. dm_crypto_boot
C. dm_crypto_create
D. dm_change_password
Answer: B
EMC E20-465 E20-465 E20-465 demo
NO.12 What are the minimal user account settings and access rights needed by the designated BOF Global
Registry user?
A. The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the /System/Modules/SBO folder in the
repository.
B. The user has an OS or Directory Server account and has READ only access to the
/System/Modules/SBO folder in the repository.
C. The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the /System/Modules/SBO folder and
the folders/documents in the repository that will be accessed using SBOs.
D. The user has an inline password and has READ only access to the entire repository.
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-465 questions E20-465 certification training E20-465 answers real questions
NO.13 What is the purpose of the Consistency Checker?
A. to check for object corruption within the repository and provide a report
B. to check and correct object corruption within the repository and provide a report
C. to check the file stores for corruption and provide a report
D. to check the repository for corruption, fix the problem, and provide a report
Answer: A
EMC E20-465 E20-465 answers real questions E20-465 practice questions
NO.14 When using a resource agent to view a log, which option CANNOT be used to sort the log entries?
A. Log level
B. Event type
C. Severity
D. From the first entry to the last entry
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-465 E20-465 demo E20-465 exam dumps
NO.15 Which statement is FALSE regarding resource agents?
A. Resource agents allow you to specify a minimum log level to view.
B. Resource agents allow you to change configuration settings.
C. Resource agents provide another way to receive notifications.
D. Resource agents cannot execute operations.
Answer: D
EMC test E20-465 E20-465 E20-465 braindump
NO.16 Which specific directories do the DM_HOME and DOCUMENTUM environment variables represent in
a Content Server installation with one or more repositories?
A. DM_HOME is the base directory for all Content Server binaries and repository configurations;
DOCUMENTUM is the working directory used by server processes.
B. DM_HOME is the directory for the Content Server binaries; DOCUMENTUM is the base directory
under which all binaries and repository configurations are stored.
C. DM_HOME is the base directory under which all binaries and repository configurations are stored;
DOCUMENTUM is the directory for the Content Server binaries.
D. DM_HOME and DOCUMENTUM have the same value and point to the base directory for all server
binaries and repository configurations.
Answer: B
EMC exam simulations E20-465 exam E20-465 exam simulations E20-465 E20-465
NO.17 During the configuration of a repository you provide the following information: repository ID, repository
name, and database owner.
Where does Documentum store this information?
A. dfc.properties
B. server.ini
C. [repository name].ini
D. docbroker.ini
Answer: B
EMC E20-465 exam E20-465
NO.18 By default, what is stored specifically in the DOCUMENTUM\dba\secure directory?
A. keystore(s) for certificates used by LDAP over SSL
B. encrypted database user passwords for repository owners
C. encrypted passphrase for the Content Server installation
D. keystores used for Trusted Content Services
Answer: C
EMC certification E20-465 test questions E20-465 E20-465 Bootcamp E20-465 exam simulations
NO.19 In addition to a supported OS, what is the minimal requirement for a successful Content Server
installation and repository configuration?
A. database software and Java SDK
B. Java SDK
C. database software, Java SDK, and application server
D. database software
Answer: D
EMC study guide E20-465 certification training E20-465 test questions
NO.20 Which user account will be used when running the Repository Configuration program?
A. superuser
B. installation owner
C. web user
D. database user
Answer: B
EMC E20-465 E20-465 E20-465 braindump E20-465
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/E20-465_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论