2013年10月30日星期三

The Best EMC E20-322 Exam Training materials

Are you struggling to prepare EMC certification E20-322 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing EMC certification E20-322 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by DumpLeader. If you choose DumpLeader, passing EMC certification E20-322 exam is no longer a dream.

DumpLeader is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need DumpLeader's EMC E20-322 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the DumpLeader EMC E20-322 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the EMC certification E20-322 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. DumpLeader's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about EMC E20-322 and they can 100% ensure you pass EMC E20-322 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. EMC E20-322 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing EMC certification E20-322 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. DumpLeader's latest training material about EMC certification E20-322 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use DumpLeader'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the EMC E20-322 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. DumpLeader can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

DumpLeader is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the EMC certification E20-322 exam. DumpLeader's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty EMC certification E20-322 exam. If you add the EMC certification E20-322 exam product of DumpLeader to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. DumpLeader's product is developed by DumpLeader's experts' study of EMC certification E20-322 exam, and it is a high quality product.

DumpLeader EMC E20-322 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. DumpLeader EMC E20-322 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of DumpLeader EMC E20-322 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-322
Exam Name: EMC (Technology Architect Solutions Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

E20-322 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/E20-322_exam.html

NO.1 You must design a backup solution for an existing Celerra NS80 customer. The customer has decided
that the expense of expanding their tape hardware infrastructure to support the additional load is not
justified because the data is for department-level user shares.
Which alternate solution should you use to back up the Celerra with minimal cost and disruption to their
current backup procedures?
A.Add an EMC Disk Library with 1 TB SATA drives
B.Add FC disks to the NS80 and back up using Celerra VTLUs
C.Add SATA disks to the NS80 and back up to disk
D.Add a second NS80 and replicate the backup data
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322 test questions   E20-322 exam simulations   E20-322   E20-322 answers real questions

NO.2 In addition to "Software as a Service" and "Infrastructure as a Service," which main category of service
falls within the definition of cloud computing?
A.Platform as a Service
B.Hardware as a Service
C.VM as a Service
D.Facility as a Service
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 original questions   E20-322 test

NO.3 A customer has recently purchased Open Replicator and needs to know which GUI interface would be
best for administration.
What should be your response?
A.Navisphere Manager
B.SAN Advisor
C.Symmetrix Management Console
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 exam dumps

NO.4 How often does SAN Advisor retrieve new information from EMC Ionix ControlCenter and identify
compliance violations?
A.Only when downloading the latest support information from an EMC website
B.Only when an alert has been triggered
C.Once per week
D.Once per day
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 braindump

NO.5 A customer would like to eliminate tape from their backup environment. They do not have a SAN
infrastructure.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.EDL 4406
B.Symmetrix with SATA
C.CLARiiON CX with SATA
D.NS80 with internal VTLU
Answer:D

EMC   Braindumps E20-322   E20-322 practice test   E20-322 original questions   E20-322 exam

NO.6 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library at their primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library at their disaster recovery site. They will be using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) as the backup
application. A small subset of the primary data needs to be transferred to a disaster recovery site where it
will eventually expire without TSM involvement.
What is a recommended feature to use with EMC Disk Library to transfer data to the disaster recovery
site?
A.Remote Copy
B.RecoverPoint
C.Active Engine Failover
D.Virtual Tape Migration
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 certification

NO.7 You performed an analysis of the I/O profile of a SQL Server environment that has performance and
availability issues. Having identified disk contention as the primary problem, what would be your
recommendation?
A.Enable fast file initialization
B.Allocate additional spindles and migrate the transaction logs to the new RAID group
C.Move SQL transaction log and database files to the same RAID/disk group
D.Enable SQL Server to keep pages in memory
Answer:B

EMC   E20-322 questions   E20-322   E20-322 answers real questions   E20-322

NO.8 Your customer is experiencing performance issues with three CLARiiON-attached hosts and you've
already ruled out server hardware and network latency as possible causes. All of these hosts' LUNs are
part of the same RAID group, so you now need to determine which host's LUNs are causing the RAID
group's performance degradation.
Which Navisphere Analyzer data view would help you determine which LUNs are having the greatest
effect on the disks' performance?
A.Performance Detail line chart
B.LUN Performance Survey chart
C.I/O Distribution Size Detail chart
D.LUN I/O Disk Detail chart
Answer:D

EMC Bootcamp   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322

NO.9 A customer has implemented RecoverPoint to protect a Progress database and SQL Server as a
Federated database. Changes to the Progress database and SQL Server are asynchronously replicated
to the remote disaster recovery (DR) site.
What should be done to ensure consistent recovery at the DR site for this environment?
A.Put SQL Server and the Progress database briefly into a quiescent state before taking snapshots used
for recovery
B.Use the Write Ahead transaction Logging (WAL) mechanism on the Progress and SQL Server
databases
C.Use Peer To Peer Transactional Replication for both the SQL Server and Progress databases
D.Create periodic group set bookmarks to ensure that the two databases are periodically synchronized
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 certification   E20-322

NO.10 A business is planning to migrate a physical, Oracle 11g database environment to a virtualized VMAX
platform.
What would be the primary benefit to the business if such a migration were implemented?
A.Migrating to new servers or new storage devices would enable the business to maintain 100% uptime.
B.Virtualization would enable multiple Oracle database environments to run under one instance.
C.VMAX configurations would provide auto back-end load balancing configurations for Oracle dbf files.
D.Virtualization on VMAX storage would automatically lay out database objects.
Answer:A

EMC test questions   E20-322 exam simulations   E20-322

NO.11 How does Atmos handle data protection?
A.SOAP
B.Replication
C.Rsync
D.REST
Answer:B

EMC   E20-322   E20-322

NO.12 An organization currently uses a physical Storage Configuration Advisor (SCA) appliance to discover,
monitor, and report configuration compliance for 1,600 hosts. This number is expected to grow to 2,500 in
the near future. They would like to migrate this management function to virtual servers.
How many virtual SCA appliances are needed to meet this requirement?
A.5
B.3
C.4
D.2
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 exam dumps

NO.13 A request has been made to collect the information that has been gathered by SAN Advisor. You notice
the data has not been collected.
In order for SAN Advisor to receive information about the environment, what service is used?
A.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Repository
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Server
C.EMC Ionix ControlCenter StorageScope Repository
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter ECCAPI
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322 exam   E20-322 exam

NO.14 A customer is looking for a best practice for a mission-critical Oracle application. They require a
point-in-time copy of their database for reporting in their Symmetrix environment. This point-in-time
environment must have no impact on production.
Which configuration would you recommend?
A.Synchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time clone off the R1s
B.Point-in-time clone off R1s, activated and mounted at the target
C.synchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time snap off the R1s
D.ynchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time clone off the R2s
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322 original questions   E20-322 exam simulations   E20-322 answers real questions   E20-322   E20-322 demo

NO.15 You have been requested to provide a solution that will monitor resource best practices, create alerts
when the environment exceeds recommended boundaries, and requires no agents to be installed on the
network.
Which product will provide this capability?
A.Storage Configuration Advisor
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter
C.SAN Advisor
D.Storage Insight for Availability
Answer:A

EMC study guide   E20-322 test answers   E20-322   E20-322 exam simulations

NO.16 You have been requested to create a SAN Advisor design that can accommodate 250 to 500 hosts.
Which component should be placed on its own dedicated host?
A.StorageScope Repository
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter ECCAPI
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Repository
C.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Server
Answer:B

EMC study guide   E20-322   E20-322 original questions   E20-322 Bootcamp

NO.17 A SQL Server implementation has been experiencing poor I/O performance. You are asked to identify
the root cause of the performance issues.
Which tool should you use for your analysis?
A.SQL Server Profiler
B.SQL Server Configuration Manager
C.SQL Query Editor
D.SQL Server VDI
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 dumps

NO.18 Which product delivers simple automation to enable end-to-end virtual-to-physical mapping of physical
storage and servers, as well as ESX servers and the virtual machines that reside on them?
A.Navisphere Manager
B.Navisphere Analyzer
C.VMware Server
D.vCenter Server
Answer:A

EMC   Braindumps E20-322   E20-322

NO.19 A customer uses an SCA appliance to provide environment discovery and compliance reports. The
current SCA implementation is experiencing workload issues due to the extremely large number of
objects being managed.
Which solution should you recommend to address this issue?
A.Increase the number of SCA external agents
B.Install an additional SCA appliance
C.Add an additional network interface to the SCA appliance
D.Increase the heap size on the EMC Ionix ControlCenter API server
Answer:B

EMC   E20-322 test answers   E20-322 test questions   E20-322   E20-322 pdf

NO.20 A customer is implementing a new DMX-4 system in their data center. They have decided to use
Enterprise Flash Drive (EFD) technology in their design for their critical Oracle database.
Which database objects would gain the least benefit from EFDs?
A.High transaction rate table/index
B.Lookup tables
C.Index
D.Redo logs
Answer:D

EMC original questions   E20-322 certification   E20-322 exam dumps   Braindumps E20-322

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/E20-322_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论