If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM 000-M96 exam, DumpLeader is the best choice. DumpLeader will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM 000-M96 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose DumpLeader IBM 000-M96 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose DumpLeader IBM 000-M96 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM 000-M96 exam, then select the DumpLeader, this is absolutely right choice.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM 000-M96 exam. DumpLeader provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM 000-M96 exam certification. The DumpLeader IBM 000-M96 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM 000-M96 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. DumpLeader's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Now passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. DumpLeader will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam. DumpLeader can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-M96 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-M96_exam.html
NO.1 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 exam
NO.2 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A
IBM original questions 000-M96 000-M96
NO.3 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A
IBM Braindumps 000-M96 000-M96 study guide
NO.4 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 test answers 000-M96 Braindumps 000-M96 000-M96 Bootcamp 000-M96 dumps
NO.5 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 certification 000-M96
NO.6 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C
IBM Bootcamp 000-M96 test answers 000-M96 study guide
NO.7 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C
IBM pdf 000-M96 000-M96 practice questions
NO.8 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 pdf 000-M96 demo
NO.9 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 test questions 000-M96 000-M96 original questions 000-M96
NO.10 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 braindump 000-M96 certification training
NO.11 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 demo
NO.12 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 pdf 000-M96 000-M96 questions 000-M96
NO.13 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B
IBM test questions 000-M96 000-M96 exam 000-M96 practice questions 000-M96
NO.14 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A
IBM dumps 000-M96 braindump 000-M96 000-M96
NO.15 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B
IBM original questions 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 pdf
DumpLeader offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-M96_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论