2013年10月16日星期三

HP HP2-H01 for the latest training materials

DumpLeader HP HP2-H01 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP2-H01 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP2-H01 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

DumpLeader is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose DumpLeader to help you. DumpLeader can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose DumpLeader, it can help you build your dream career.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on DumpLeader HP HP2-H01 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect DumpLeader HP HP2-H01 exam materials. This allows DumpLeader to always have the materials of highest quality.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. DumpLeader's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use DumpLeader's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

HP2-H01 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

NO.1 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.2 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 questions

NO.3 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.4 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.5 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.6 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 study guide

NO.7 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01 practice test

NO.8 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.9 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.10 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01 braindump   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01 test

NO.11 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01 answers real questions

NO.12 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

Braindumps HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01

NO.13 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.14 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01 certification training   HP2-H01

NO.15 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 practice test   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test answers

NO.16 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01

NO.17 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.18 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 questions

NO.19 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01 study guide   HP2-H01 exam simulations   HP2-H01 study guide

NO.20 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP demo   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论