2013年10月10日星期四

Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 best exam questions and answers

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. You can use DumpLeader's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. The training materials of DumpLeader are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Having a Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend DumpLeader's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. DumpLeader's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the DumpLeader's exam material is real and effective.

DumpLeader is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on DumpLeader website as a free try. DumpLeader can ensure you 100% pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam.

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.2 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Braindumps Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   Braindumps QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 practice questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.6 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test

NO.7 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.9 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.10 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.11 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   Braindumps QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.17 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects practice questions   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.19 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.20 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 braindump

DumpLeader offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论