2013年10月10日星期四

Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 the latest examination questions and answers come out

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. DumpLeader site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification exam training materials. The DumpLeader Business-Objects QAWI201V3 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

If you are sure that you want to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of DumpLeader is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using DumpLeader's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam. DumpLeader is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam.

DumpLeader's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So DumpLeader is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? DumpLeader's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the DumpLeader, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

If you are still hesitating whether to select DumpLeader, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from DumpLeader website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, DumpLeader dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 test questions   QAWI201V3

NO.2 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 answers real questions   QAWI201V3 exam dumps

NO.3 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3 exam prep   QAWI201V3 exam simulations   QAWI201V3 exam simulations   QAWI201V3

NO.4 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3 questions   QAWI201V3 exam dumps   QAWI201V3

NO.5 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 exam simulations   QAWI201V3 certification training   QAWI201V3

NO.6 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3 pdf   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.7 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3 practice questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 test answers

NO.8 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.9 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 certification training   QAWI201V3 test questions

NO.10 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论