IBM 00M-248 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 00M-248 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. IBM 00M-248 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. DumpLeader's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use DumpLeader's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
DumpLeader is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. DumpLeader IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best IBM 00M-248 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
Exam Code: 00M-248
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Midmarket Foundational Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 45 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? DumpLeader's IBM 00M-248 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 00M-248 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
00M-248 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/00M-248_exam.html
NO.1 Which buying agenda is about turning data into accessible information and delivering the right
level to different users?
A. analysis
B. reporting
C. planning
D. intelligence
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 00M-248 questions 00M-248 pdf 00M-248 00M-248
NO.2 Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director of
sales
or marketing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks orproblems?
B. What happens when management is not able to get information they need in a timely manner
for decision making or do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248 00M-248 demo 00M-248 exam dumps
NO.3 Which statement is true about restrictions on IBM Cognos Express?
A. A customer may only purchase one IBM Cognos Express environment.
B. The maximum number of users is 50 per module, but no more than 100 in the environment.
C. IBM Cognos Express must be installed on a single Windows host.
D. A server hosting IBM Cognos Express may have a maximum of 64 cores.
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248 00M-248 braindump 00M-248
NO.4 Which IBM Cognos Express module provides a Web-based tool for analysis?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: C
IBM braindump 00M-248 questions 00M-248 00M-248
NO.5 Which manager would it be most effective to ask, "Do you have a difficult time meeting the
needs
around information requests?" when proposing IBM Cognos Express?
A. accounting manager
B. sales manager
C. IT manager
D. customer service manager
Answer: C
IBM 00M-248 exam simulations 00M-248 00M-248
6. Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director in
operations or manufacturing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks or problems?
B. What happens when managementnot able to get information they need in a timely manner
fordecision-makingor do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: A
IBM 00M-248 test 00M-248 exam
7. Which statement is true about the ideal prospect for IBM Cognos Express?
A. They are less mature in their business intelligence processes.
B. They are a small company (<100 employees).
C. They are an existing Cognos customer
D. They require more than just the essential reporting, analysis, and planning capabilities.
Answer: A
IBM dumps 00M-248 00M-248
8. Which statement is true about midmarket companies?
A. They are less price sensitive
B. They have fewer IT constraints
C. They rely less on Microsoft Excel for their business intelligence strategies
D. They have closer alignment between their IT and business departments
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248 00M-248 pdf
9. An organization currently uses silos of Microsoft Excel spreadsheets for their business analytics
processes. They want to enhance the way they use this information to make plans and budgets.
Which IBM Cognos Express module best meets their needs?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: D
IBM 00M-248 certification 00M-248 00M-248 braindump
10. What are the 3 key pillars to the IBM Cognos Express value proposition?
A. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to sell, and easy to buy.
B. Cognos Express is easy to purchase, easy to maintain, and easy to navigate.
C. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to use, and easy to buy.
D. Cognos Express is easy to use, easy to understand, and easy to manage.
Answer: C
IBM practice questions 00M-248 00M-248 certification 00M-248 original questions
DumpLeader offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-198 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/00M-248_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论