If you are interested in DumpLeader's training program about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, you can first on WWW.DumpLeader.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose DumpLeader's products.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Avaya 132-S-712 exam? Do not worry, With DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification preparation.
DumpLeader exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Avaya 132-S-712 test easily.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy DumpLeader's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
If you use the DumpLeader Avaya 132-S-712 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Avaya 132-S-712 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Are there many friends around you have passed Avaya 132-S-712 certification test? How could they have done this? Let DumpLeader.com tell you. DumpLeader Avaya 132-S-712 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit DumpLeader.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
Now Avaya 132-S-712 certification test is very popular. Not having got 132-S-712 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Avaya 132-S-712 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Avaya 132-S-712 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that DumpLeader Avaya 132-S-712 study guide is your unique choice.
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya braindump 132-S-712 braindump 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712 exam
NO.2 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya practice questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712 pdf
NO.3 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.4 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 practice questions 132-S-712
NO.5 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 test answers 132-S-712 132-S-712 test 132-S-712
NO.6 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya demo 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.7 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712 answers real questions
NO.8 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya pdf 132-S-712 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.9 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya demo 132-S-712 Braindumps 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.10 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712 exam simulations 132-S-712
DumpLeader offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论