2014年1月19日星期日

Latest training guide for SAP C-TFIN52-66

DumpLeader is a website which is able to speed up your passing the SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exams. Our SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam question bank is produced by DumpLeader's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exams, please choose DumpLeader's latest SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

The DumpLeader SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. DumpLeader SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In DumpLeader, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. DumpLeader is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam candidates all know the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by DumpLeader contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by DumpLeader definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that DumpLeader success rate of up to 100%. DumpLeader is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

NO.1 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.2 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-TFIN52-66 braindump   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.3 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   Braindumps C-TFIN52-66   Braindumps C-TFIN52-66

NO.4 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP test   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-66

NO.5 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.6 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-66 test   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.7 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 test   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.8 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 original questions

NO.9 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66

NO.10 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 practice questions   C-TFIN52-66

DumpLeader offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-N52 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论