DumpLeader promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6002.1 exam on DumpLeader. When you select DumpLeader, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, but also have one year free update service. DumpLeader can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, DumpLeader will 100% refund.
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Avaya 6002.1 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? DumpLeader real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
You can free download part of DumpLeader's exercises and answers about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our DumpLeader's products to prepare your Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Please add DumpLeader's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
To choose our DumpLeader to is to choose success! DumpLeader provide you Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Avaya certification 6002.1 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose DumpLeader, you can 100% pass the exam.
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya Bootcamp 6002.1 original questions 6002.1 exam simulations
NO.2 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 pdf 6002.1 Bootcamp 6002.1 dumps 6002.1 answers real questions
NO.3 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya dumps 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.4 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 practice test 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.5 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya answers real questions 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 6002.1 dumps 6002.1 6002.1
NO.6 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 practice test Braindumps 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.7 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya exam simulations 6002.1 6002.1 test 6002.1 certification 6002.1
NO.8 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1 exam simulations
NO.9 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1
NO.10 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6002.1 practice questions 6002.1 6002.1
DumpLeader offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论