2014年1月19日星期日

DumpLeader provides information on the latest Avaya 3102.1 examination training

Avaya certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Avaya certification test. Among Avaya certification exams, 3102.1 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 3102.1 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

For easy use, DumpLeader provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

In order to pass Avaya certification 3102.1 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. DumpLeader can provide you the resources to meet your need.

DumpLeader's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Avaya certification 3102.1 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Avaya certification 3102.1 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Avaya certification 3102.1 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

DumpLeader free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 3102.1 exam training materials. If 3102.1 exam objectives change, The learning materials DumpLeader provided will follow the change. DumpLeader know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 3102.1 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: 3102.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura® Session Manager and System Manager Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Avaya certification 3102.1 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Avaya 3102.1 exam certification? Do you want to pass Avaya 3102.1 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our DumpLeader! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

3102.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/3102.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which three types of handles can be selected for a user when creating users in system manger?
(Choose three.)
A. SMTP
B. H.323
C. IBM
D. XMPP
E. undefined
Answer: A,C,D

Avaya test answers   3102.1 study guide   3102.1

NO.2 Which URL should be used to access the web console to install a System Manager template?
A. https://135.0.0.5/webconsole
B. https://135.0.0.6/webconsole
C. https://135.0.0.7/SMGR
D. https://135.0.0.7/webconsole
Answer: C

Avaya   3102.1 dumps   3102.1   3102.1

NO.3 When performing a remote backup of system Manager data the administrator is asked for a user name
and password.
Which statement best explains why a user name and password are required.?
A. The backed-up data file is encrypted. The username and password are used in encryption process and
subsequently to access the file on restoring backed up data.
B. The backed-up data is stored on a remote server using SCP. The user name and password are used to
login remote server.
C. Because System Manager Date is being exported from the server for security and authentication
purpose system Manager once again checks the administrator's credentials.
D. All System Manager Data is backed up to common storage repository setup during installation. For
system Manager to access the repository the correct user name and password must be
supplied.
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   3102.1   3102.1 certification   3102.1

NO.4 After a power failure or database crash, the Postgres database may become corrupted and the
Postgres server may not restart.
The recovery action is to clear the writer-Ahead Log (WAL) and optionally reset other control data, using
which command?
A. pg_resetxlog
B. pg_clearwal
C. pg_dump
D. service postgresq1 restart
E. service wall restart
Answer: A

Avaya   3102.1   3102.1 demo   3102.1 practice questions   3102.1

NO.5 Which statement is true with regard to SIP Monitoring being enabled on a SIP Entity?
A. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
B. SIP Entity will monitor the status of Session Manager by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
C. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP SUBSCRIBE requests.
D. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP NOTIFY requests.
E. System Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
Answer: A

Avaya   3102.1   3102.1 test questions   3102.1 dumps

NO.6 Digit Conversion in Adaptation can be specified to modify "origination" type headers.
Which three are origination / source type URIs? (Choose three.)
A. Request-URI
B. P-Asserted-Identity
C. Refer-To (in REFER messages)
D. History-info (calling portion)
E. Contact (in 3xx response)
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya certification   3102.1 braindump   3102.1   3102.1   3102.1

NO.7 Review the output of the command shown in the exhibit.
Which command is used to generate these results and what does it tell you?
A. swversion displays the Session ManagerReleaseinformation.
B. statapp displays the current status of the Session Manager services.
C. initDRS displays the Session ManagerNoderegistration and data replication.
D. traceSM displays a ladder trace of the SIP requests going in and out of the Session Manager.
E. smconfig displays the network information and status the Session Manager.
Answer: E

Avaya   3102.1 certification training   3102.1   3102.1 exam simulations   3102.1

NO.8 A new Application Sequence has already been defined in the network. A technician has been asked to
apply Application Sequence to all incoming calls for all employees in the Berlin office.
Which sequence describes the steps that should be taken?
A. Go to the User Management page and use the filter option to list only the users in the Berlin
office-Select each user from the filtered list and edit each user's User Profile. Apply the new Application
Sequence to the Terminating Application Sequence for each user.
B. Navigate to the Communication Profile Editor and use the filter option to list only the users in the Berlin
location. Select All. Select the new Application Sequence from the Terminating Application Sequence
drop down box.
C. Go to the list of Application Sequences and edit the new Application Sequence, adding the Berlin
location to the list of associated locations.
D. Edit the Berlin Location to include the new Application Sequence as its Terminating Application
Sequence.
Answer: B

Avaya answers real questions   3102.1 exam simulations   3102.1   3102.1 dumps

NO.9 Company XYZ has a multi-location voice network. They have Session Manager at their main site and
Avaya Communication Manager (CM) and Cisco Call Manager at their branch locations.
Which type of messages does Session Manager send to the Avaya and Cisco PBX configured as SIP
Entities to monitor their status?
A. ENTITY
B. LINK
C. OPTIONS
D. STATUS
Answer: C

Avaya   3102.1 exam prep   3102.1 practice test

NO.10 During a post-installation check of System Manager and Session Manager you discover that the
Session lager replica node is stuck at "Synchronizing". You run the initTM command in Session Manager
but the replication status does not change.
Which step will be effective in resolving the problem?
A. Reset the enrollment password.
B. Run traceSM to monitor the synchronization events and restart the Security Module.
C. Delete the Session Manager Replica node in System Manager, verify the enrollment password is valid
In System Manager and run the initTM command again in Session Manager.
D. Verify the enrollment password is valid in System Manager and run the initTM command again in
Session Manager.
Answer: D

Avaya test answers   3102.1   3102.1 study guide   3102.1 certification training   3102.1   3102.1

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/3102.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论