As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend DumpLeader's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. DumpLeader's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the DumpLeader's exam material is real and effective.
If you want to buy HP HP0-Y33 exam study guide online services, then we DumpLeader is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
DumpLeader website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-Y33 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-Y33 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. DumpLeader provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-Y33 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-Y33 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-Y33 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
DumpLeader is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. Senior IT experts in the DumpLeader constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-Y33 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-Y33 exam for one time. DumpLeader's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-Y33 exam also use DumpLeader's products. Selecting DumpLeader means choosing a success
The site of DumpLeader is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in DumpLeader after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of DumpLeader's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose DumpLeader's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html
NO.1 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 exam dumps
NO.2 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 practice test
NO.3 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.4 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 test questions Braindumps HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 test questions
NO.5 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33 certification training HP0-Y33
NO.6 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 original questions HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 study guide
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.8 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D
Braindumps HP HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33 Braindumps HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 answers real questions
NO.9 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33
NO.10 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y33 answers real questions HP0-Y33 exam HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 exam prep
NO.11 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F
HP exam Braindumps HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 practice test
NO.12 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-Y33 certification training HP0-Y33
NO.13 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33
NO.14 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D
HP study guide HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 demo
NO.15 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 practice test HP0-Y33 exam simulations HP0-Y33 practice test HP0-Y33 certification
DumpLeader offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论