Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-144 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our DumpLeader you can get the related HP HP0-144 exam certification training tools. Our DumpLeader IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-144 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-144 exam. Above all, using DumpLeader you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
DumpLeader website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-144 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-144 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. DumpLeader provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-144 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-144 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
HP certification HP0-144 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. DumpLeader provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-144 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-144 exam.
HP certification HP0-144 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-144 exam can improve your IT skills. Our DumpLeader provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-144 exam. DumpLeader's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. DumpLeader have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-144 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-144 exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP0-144
Exam Name: HP (ProCurve Secure WAN)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
HP0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-144_exam.html
NO.1 Which interfaces can be configured as DHCP clients? Select TWO.
A. BRI interface
B. ADSL interface
C. ATM subinterface
D. Ethernet interface
E. Frame Relay interface
F. DSX-1 or G. 703 interface
Answer: CD
HP HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144 exam simulations
NO.2 The status of the BRI interface is "connected." What does a connected status indicate?
A. The backup module is installed in the ProCurve Secure Router and is ready to be configured.
B. The BRI interface has been assigned to a primary connection.
C. The BRI interface is ready to provide a backup connection.
D. The BRI interface is currently providing a backup connection.
Answer: D
HP HP0-144 exam HP0-144 HP0-144 demo HP0-144 exam dumps
NO.3 Before the ProCurve Secure Router and the DSL Access Multiplexer (DSLAM) exchange
Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) cells, they utilize physical-layer signaling to establish an Asymmetric
DSL (ADSL) connection. Which monitor evaluates the signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) margin while the router
and the DSLAM establish the physical ADSL connection?
A. ADSL monitor
B. showtime monitor
C. phase 1 monitor
D. training monitor
Answer: D
HP HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.4 The Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line (ADSL) keeps going into training mode. What is causing this
problem?
A. The signaling type configured for the router does not match the signaling type used by the service
provider.
B. The encapsulation type configured for the router does not match the type used by the service provider.
C. The signal-to-noise (SNR) margin configured for the router is too high.
D. The ADSL interface has not been assigned an IP address.
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-144 HP0-144 exam simulations HP0-144 certification training
NO.5 What must you do to configure Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) for an Asymmetric
Digital Subscriber Line (ADSL)?
A. Configure and bind the ATM interface to the ADSL interface; then bind the ATM subinterface to a PPP
interface.
B. Configure a PPP interface; then bind the PPP interface to the ADSL interface.
C. Configure both an ATM interface and a PPP interface, and bind the ADSL interface to both virtual
interfaces.
D. Configure a PPPoE interface and bind it directly to the ADSL interface.
Answer: A
HP HP0-144 HP0-144 original questions HP0-144 exam dumps HP0-144 test HP0-144 Bootcamp
NO.6 How many access control lists (ACLs) can you apply directly to one interface?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. unlimited number
Answer: B
HP test HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.7 You have configured an Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) backup for your organization's
Frame Relay connection. When this connection goes down, which virtual interface could establish and
maintain the backup connection?
A. a backup Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface
B. a backup Frame Relay interface
C. a backup Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) interface
D. a backup BRI ISDN interface
Answer: C
HP HP0-144 study guide HP0-144 HP0-144 test
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You want your ProCurve Secure Router to act as a gateway device for any remote VPN client who
initiates IKE in its most secure mode. Which policy shown contains the correct configurations for this
use?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
Answer: C
HP practice questions HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.9 What is a disadvantage of dynamic routing?
A. Dynamic routing does not allow you to restrict which networks are included in routing tables.
B. Dynamic routing can consume bandwidth and CPU processes on the router.
C. Dynamic routing is less scalable than static routing.
D. Dynamic routing makes adding new networks to a WAN difficult.
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144 braindump
NO.10 Which type of firewall monitors traffic on several layers of the Open Systems Interconnection (OSI)
model?
A. packet-filtering firewall
B. circuit-level gateway
C. application-level gateway
D. stateful-inspection firewall
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-144 HP0-144 test questions HP0-144 pdf HP0-144 original questions
NO.11 When you are configuring an Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line (ADSL), what is the purpose of
training mode?
A. ADSL is dependent upon line quality; ADSL devices must determine the best way to use the line.
B. ADSL devices always negotiate the signaling standard used, based on the type of DSLAM used by the
public carrier.
C. The ADSL device and the DSLAM must identify the fastest switched virtual circuit (SVC) available.
D. The training mode is essentially a testing phase to determine if the ADSL module itself is working
correctly.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-144 HP0-144 test answers HP0-144
NO.12 Which tasks can you use CompactFlash to complete? Select TWO.
A. Configure routers at remote sites.
B. Increase RAM on the router by configuring virtual memory.
C. Enter bootstrap mode.
D. Back up configuration files.
E. Enable IPSec security.
F. Store and view the Secure Router OS in an uncompressed format.
Answer: AD
HP HP0-144 HP0-144 practice questions HP0-144 answers real questions
NO.13 Which command allows you to use enable mode commands from any mode except basic mode?
A. the get command
B. the go command
C. the nomode command
D. the do command
Answer: D
HP HP0-144 test HP0-144 study guide
NO.14 How can you configure the ProCurve Secure Router so that a backup module does not establish a
backup connection with an unauthenticated peer?
A. Set the backup call mode so that the module cannot answer calls until the primary connection goes
down.
B. Configure PAP or CHAP on the backup interface.
C. Add an authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) list to the backup interface.
D. Add authenticated routers' hostnames to the global configuration mode database.
Answer: B
HP test HP0-144 HP0-144 certification training Braindumps HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.15 Which type of connection may be used for the backup modules on the ProCurve Secure Router?
A. Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line (ADSL)2+, Annex A or Annex B
B. T1 or E1 connections
C. Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) connection
D. Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) connection
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-144 HP0-144 certification HP0-144 exam HP0-144
NO.16 Which Quality of Service (QoS) features does the ProCurve Secure Router support? Select TWO.
A. custom queuing
B. low latency queuing (LLQ)
C. weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
D. generic traffic shaping (GTS)
E. Frame Relay traffic shaping (FRTS)
Answer: BC
HP practice questions HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.17 Which feature does the ProCurve Secure Router 7203dl provide that the ProCurve Secure Router
7102dl does not?
A. built-in encryption module
B. support for redundant power source (RPS)
C. one additional Ethernet port
D. support for up to 6 ADSL lines
Answer: B
HP HP0-144 HP0-144 practice questions HP0-144 certification
NO.18 Which steps must you complete to enable access to the ProCurve Secure Router's web interface?
Select TWO.
A. Enable the ftp server.
B. Enable the http server.
C. Configure a Telnet password.
D. Configure an enable mode password.
E. Configure a username and password.
F. Configure an ACL permitting FTP traffic.
Answer: BE
HP HP0-144 certification HP0-144 study guide HP0-144 practice questions
NO.19 What determines the number of Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) subinterfaces you configure for
an Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line (ADSL) connection?
A. the number of LANs you want to connect to the Internet
B. the number of access control lists (ACLs) you want to apply to the ADSL interface
C. the amount of bandwidth you want to reserve for upstream and downstream transmissions
D. the number of virtual circuits you want to establish
Answer: D
HP practice questions HP0-144 Bootcamp HP0-144 dumps HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144
NO.20 Which function does the virtual path identifier/virtual channel identifier (VPI/VCI) perform?
A. It identifies the endpoint for an Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) connection.
B. It identifies the tunnel endpoint for virtual private network (VPN) peers.
C. It identifies the permanent virtual circuit (PVC) in a Frame Relay network.
D. It defines each peer in a Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) connection, if authentication is configured.
Answer: A
HP test HP0-144 HP0-144 HP0-144 certification training
DumpLeader offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-144_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论