Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP0-J17 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. DumpLeader's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the DumpLeader's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials.
The DumpLeader HP HP0-J17 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. DumpLeader HP HP0-J17 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In DumpLeader, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-J17 exam certification.
Through the HP certification HP0-J17 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-J17 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money DumpLeader choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
DumpLeader is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-J17 exam. Senior IT experts in the DumpLeader constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-J17 exam for one time. DumpLeader's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-J17 exam also use DumpLeader's products. Selecting DumpLeader means choosing a success
Let me be clear here a core value problem of DumpLeader. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, DumpLeader just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose DumpLeader ? Because the DumpLeader exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With DumpLeader HP HP0-J17 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
DumpLeader's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of DumpLeader's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J17 exam. You will not regret to choose DumpLeader, because choosing it represents the success.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17
NO.2 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 test HP0-J17
NO.3 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 pdf HP0-J17 pdf HP0-J17 exam prep HP0-J17 exam dumps
NO.4 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 test questions HP0-J17 exam simulations HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17 practice questions
NO.5 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 exam prep HP0-J17 Bootcamp HP0-J17
NO.6 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.7 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP test HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test
NO.8 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17 HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17 demo
NO.9 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J17 demo HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam prep HP0-J17
NO.10 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 test questions
DumpLeader offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-633 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论