DumpLeader HP HP0-M43 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-M43 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the DumpLeader’s HP HP0-M43 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-M43
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Manager 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-M43 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With DumpLeader's HP HP0-M43 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
DumpLeader provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase DumpLeader products, DumpLeader will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of DumpLeader to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-M43 exam is very cost-effective.
HP0-M43 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M43_exam.html
NO.1 Which connectors are available for Connect-It? (Select three.)
A. HP Service Desk Web Services Connector
B. HP Service Manager Web Client Connector
C. HP Universal CMDB Connector (XML)
D. Active Directory Connector
E. HP Service Center Connector
F. Service Manager Connector
Answer: C,E,F
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 practice test
NO.2 What is the goal of Knowledge Management?
A. to integrate with Interaction, Incident, and Problem Management so that users are able to search for
and use knowledge from existing incidents or problems while attempting to resolve a new incident or
problem
B. to enable organizations to improve the quality of management decision-making by ensuring that
reliable and secure information and data is available throughout the service lifecycle
C. to ensure the right information is delivered to the appropriate place or person at the right time to enable
an informed decision
D. to define a set of principles and practices that enable organizations to improve service levels for
customers, gain operational efficiencies, and increase the organization's value to their company
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-M43 practice test HP0-M43 questions HP0-M43 HP0-M43
NO.3 Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service
Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?
A. creating a new dbdict
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict
C. renaming a dbdict
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict
Answer: A
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43
NO.4 Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)
A. RTM:3
B. sm -debugperformance
C. sm -rundiagnostics
D. debugdbquery:999
E. sqldebug:1
F. sqltrace:2
Answer: A,D,E
HP test HP0-M43 HP0-M43 certification
NO.5 Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?
A. debughttp:1
B. debugjs:1
C. debugws:1
D. debugdbquery:1
Answer: A
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43
NO.6 Which statements are true about Configuration Management? (Select two.)
A. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about assets
required to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
B. Configuration Management is the process responsible for tracking and reporting the value and
ownership of financial assets throughout their lifecycle.
C. Configuration Management minimizes the number of quality and compliance issues caused by
improper configuration and services and assets.
D. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about CIs required
to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
E. Configuration Management supports two ITIL processes: Incident Management and Problem
Management.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 exam simulations
NO.7 What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)
A. Application Access
B. Database Access
C. Functional Access
D. Process Access
E. Module Access
F. Code Access
G. System Access
Answer: A,C,G
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 questions HP0-M43 test HP0-M43 exam dumps
NO.8 What are the features of the embedded Release Control Change Calendar? (Select three.)
A. used for approvals
B. gives visibility to the ITIL's concept of a Forward Schedule of Changes (FSC)
C. is a stand-alone Change Management application
D. interacts with UCMDB
E. interacts with the Change Management application of Service Manager
F. can only be accessed via the Windows client
G. is able to check resource availability
Answer: B,E,G
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 Bootcamp
NO.9 Which ITIL V3 process does Service Manager provide to configure a catalog from which users can
request goods and services, an approval engine that processes the request, and which allows for
procurement and delivery of approved goods and services?
A. Change Management
B. Service Request Catalog
C. Request Fulfillment
D. Service Management
Answer: C
HP HP0-M43 test HP0-M43 HP0-M43 exam HP0-M43 study guide
NO.10 Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?
A. ReportAdmin
B. ODBC
C. data administrator
D. SysAdmin
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-M43 exam HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 study guide HP0-M43
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M43_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论