2013年12月18日星期三

DumpLeader provides to HP HP0-755 test materials

About HP HP0-755 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-755 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe DumpLeader, this will not be a problem. DumpLeader's HP HP0-755 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of DumpLeader. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Why do most people choose DumpLeader? Because DumpLeader could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that DumpLeader provide excellent HP HP0-755 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-755 certification exam, so you have to have DumpLeader HP HP0-755 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

About HP0-755 exam, DumpLeader has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-755 practice questions. The DumpLeader HP HP0-755 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-755 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our DumpLeader HP HP0-755 exam training materials. DumpLeader HP HP0-755 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

If you feel that you purchase DumpLeader HP HP0-755 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that DumpLeader HP HP0-755 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The DumpLeader HP HP0-755 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-755_exam.html

NO.1 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.2 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755 exam prep

NO.3 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755 test answers   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755 exam

NO.4 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-755 exam dumps   HP0-755   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755 exam dumps

NO.5 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 practice questions   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.6 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755 practice test

NO.7 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755

NO.8 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.9 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755   HP0-755 test answers   HP0-755 pdf

NO.10 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 certification training   HP0-755   HP0-755 questions   HP0-755

DumpLeader offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-242 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-755_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论