DumpLeader's HP HP2-H14 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP2-H14 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
DumpLeader is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-H14 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-H14 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that DumpLeader provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from DumpLeader.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-H14 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose DumpLeader's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select DumpLeader's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
DumpLeader's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP2-H14 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So DumpLeader is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
DumpLeader's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that DumpLeader's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of DumpLeader can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our DumpLeader site. The strength of DumpLeader is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. DumpLeader's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
HP HP2-H14 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-H14 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by DumpLeader contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by DumpLeader definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that DumpLeader success rate of up to 100%. DumpLeader is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
NO.1 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.2 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C
HP HP2-H14 certification HP2-H14 braindump HP2-H14 braindump
NO.3 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 braindump HP2-H14 study guide HP2-H14
NO.4 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H14 practice questions HP2-H14 practice questions HP2-H14 demo
NO.5 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C
HP exam prep HP2-H14 exam dumps HP2-H14
NO.6 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H14 demo HP2-H14
NO.7 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.8 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-H14 braindump HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.9 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A
HP practice questions HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.10 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 answers real questions HP2-H14 HP2-H14
DumpLeader offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 640-916 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论