2013年10月15日星期二

The latest HP Certification HP2-F01 exam training methods

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP2-F01 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP2-F01 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-F01 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-F01 questions. Why do most people to choose DumpLeader? Because DumpLeader has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-F01 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-F01 exam. DumpLeader ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-F01 exam. DumpLeader will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

DumpLeader can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte DumpLeader is to choose success. DumpLeader's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP2-F01 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. DumpLeader's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01

NO.2 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01 answers real questions

NO.3 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01 certification training

NO.4 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-F01 practice questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01

NO.5 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam simulations

NO.6 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.7 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.8 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 demo

NO.9 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 test questions

NO.10 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-F01   Braindumps HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.11 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.12 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01 exam

NO.13 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01 braindump

NO.14 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01

NO.15 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.16 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP exam   HP2-F01 Bootcamp   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.17 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.18 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01 practice questions   HP2-F01 test

NO.19 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.20 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP practice questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论