2013年10月9日星期三

The best of Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam test software

DumpLeader is a website for Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft MB7-702 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft MB7-702 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? DumpLeader is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through DumpLeader the Microsoft MB7-702 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: MB7-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

Microsoft certification MB7-702 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Microsoft MB7-702 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. DumpLeader also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam used DumpLeader's help to pass the exam. This explains why DumpLeader's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to help you more DumpLeader the Microsoft MB7-702 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. MB7-702 study materials including the official Microsoft MB7-702 certification training courses, Microsoft MB7-702 self-paced training guide, MB7-702 exam DumpLeader and practice, MB7-702 online exam MB7-702 study guide. MB7-702 simulation training package designed by DumpLeader can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have DumpLeader learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

MB7-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/MB7-702_exam.html

NO.1 You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields
in a table?
A. 80
B. 200
C. 250
D. 1024
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam dumps   MB7-702

NO.2 What is a function trigger?
A. A system flag (trigger) that is raised whenever a built-in function in Microsoft Dynamics NAV is
run
B. A set of C/AL statements run when called by other C/AL code
C. A system flag (trigger) to indicate to Microsoft Dynamics NAV that a function has run successfully
D. A system indicator that is set when a new record is inserted into a table
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-702   MB7-702 test   MB7-702

NO.3 What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?
A. It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
B. It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
C. It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving
vendor records from the database.
D. It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable
when retrieving vendor records from the database.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.4 You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting
Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting
Date" will be used instead.
B. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in
the Item Ledger Entry table.
C. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item
No.".
D. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting
Date".
Answer: A,D

Microsoft original questions   MB7-702 test questions   MB7-702 exam dumps   MB7-702 test   MB7-702
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh168524(v=nav.70).aspx

NO.5 You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must
derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then
be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it
using C/AL code?
A. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B. Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C. Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the
CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam simulations   MB7-702 demo

NO.6 You create a Seminar Registration Line table.
You need to ensure that the Line Discount Amount is always calculated correctly.
You need to add the following code segment to the table:
"Line Discount Amount":= ROUND("Line Discount %" * Item. "Seminar Price" *
0.01,GLSetup. "Amount Rounding Precision");
On which trigger should you add the code segment?
A. OnModify
B. Line Discount Amount - OnValidate
C. Quantity - OnValidate
D. Line Discount % - OnValidate
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   MB7-702 test questions   MB7-702   MB7-702 questions

NO.7 Which two actions occur during the test-driven development
(TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New test code is written.
B. Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C. Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D. Duplication is removed from the test and production code.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft study guide   MB7-702   MB7-702 exam simulations   MB7-702   MB7-702 questions
Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Code_refactoring

NO.8 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server
collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB7-702 exam   MB7-702 answers real questions

NO.9 You need to develop a Microsoft Dynamics NAV solution in an environment where many users
use different languages on their computers. What should you do?
A. Develop the solution in different databases (one for each language required).
B. Develop different objects with a different CaptionML for each language required.
C. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names using CaptionML,
OptionCaptionML and InstructionalTextML.
D. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names by using the Tools
menu and clicking Language.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-702   Braindumps MB7-702   MB7-702 practice questions

NO.10 You need to get the list of indexes for a Microsoft Dynamics NAV table from the Microsoft SQL
Server Management Studio. Which command should you use?
A. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS [<Company Name>$< Table Name>]
B. sp_helpindex [<Company Name>S< Table Name>]
C. sp_helpindex ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
D. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702   MB7-702

NO.11 You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
You notice a table 2000000039 printer.
Which type of table is it?
A. System table
B. Special table
C. Virtual table
D. Temporary table
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-702   MB7-702 certification   MB7-702 test   MB7-702

NO.12 You need to create a master table representing entities with whom business is conducted.
Which posting group must you include in the table?
A. The Gen. Bus. Posting Group
B. The Gen. Prod. Posting Group
C. The VAT Prod. Posting Group
D. The VAT Bus. Posting Group
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-702 exam prep   MB7-702 test answers   MB7-702 original questions

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/MB7-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论