2013年10月15日星期二

The best of HP certification HP2-Q01 exam test software

HP HP2-Q01 exam materials of DumpLeader is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of DumpLeader is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that DumpLeader HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

HP HP2-Q01 is one of the important certification exams. DumpLeader's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-Q01 exam successfully. DumpLeader's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

With DumpLeader's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-Q01 exam is developed by DumpLeader's research of previous real exams. DumpLeader's HP HP2-Q01 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy DumpLeader's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the DumpLeader's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? DumpLeader's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP certification   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01 demo

NO.3 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01 exam simulations   HP2-Q01 questions

NO.4 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.5 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.6 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam simulations

NO.7 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.8 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.9 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.10 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.11 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.12 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

Braindumps HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.13 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 Bootcamp

NO.14 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 exam simulations   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam simulations

NO.15 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01 test

NO.16 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.17 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.18 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam dumps   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.19 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

NO.20 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论