If you want to buy HP HP2-E31 exam study guide online services, then we DumpLeader is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Please select our DumpLeader to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our DumpLeader can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
With DumpLeader's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP2-E31 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the DumpLeader HP HP2-E31 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. DumpLeader guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-E31 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-E31 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the DumpLeader's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the DumpLeader, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
DumpLeader is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP2-E31 exam,too. DumpLeader provide exam materials about HP2-E31 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. DumpLeader will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP2-E31 certification exam.
DumpLeader's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP2-E31 exam, which is very fit for candidates. DumpLeader provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP2-E31 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
DumpLeader can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E31 exam. DumpLeader's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-E31 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
NO.1 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E31 Bootcamp HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.2 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-E31 HP2-E31 exam prep HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.3 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP Bootcamp HP2-E31 HP2-E31 dumps HP2-E31
NO.4 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 exam prep HP2-E31 exam dumps
NO.5 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 questions HP2-E31
NO.6 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.7 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP pdf HP2-E31 questions HP2-E31
NO.8 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP exam simulations HP2-E31 answers real questions HP2-E31 test questions HP2-E31 Braindumps HP2-E31
NO.9 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP practice questions HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.10 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-E31 exam dumps HP2-E31 Bootcamp
DumpLeader offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论