2013年10月11日星期五

HP certification HP3-C30 exam training methods

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP3-C30 exam easily. Why? Because you have DumpLeader's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. DumpLeader's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

In the recent few years, HP HP3-C30 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP3-C30 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use DumpLeader's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy DumpLeader's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. DumpLeader HP HP3-C30 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our DumpLeader HP HP3-C30 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of DumpLeader.

HP HP3-C30 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP3-C30 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. DumpLeader is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP3-C30 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in DumpLeader, you can first free download part of DumpLeader's HP certification HP3-C30 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

HP3-C30 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP3-C30_exam.html

NO.1 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP3-C30 practice questions   HP3-C30

NO.2 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30

NO.3 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 exam simulations

NO.4 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel

NO.5 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 study guide

NO.6 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 questions   HP3-C30 test questions

NO.7 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E

HP pdf   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 demo   HP3-C30

NO.8 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 pdf   Braindumps HP3-C30   HP3-C30 certification training

NO.9 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP3-C30 practice test   HP3-C30 test   HP3-C30 test answers   HP3-C30

NO.10 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP3-C30 original questions   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 exam simulations

NO.11 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 study guide   HP3-C30 braindump   HP3-C30 questions

NO.12 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D

HP   HP3-C30 certification   HP3-C30 study guide   HP3-C30 practice questions

NO.13 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30 study guide   HP3-C30 answers real questions   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 test questions

NO.14 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 original questions   HP3-C30   Braindumps HP3-C30

NO.15 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 exam simulations   HP3-C30

DumpLeader offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP3-C30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论