DumpLeader is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-K31 exam. DumpLeader is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-K31 exam for just one time. The training materials of DumpLeader are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our DumpLeader, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-K31 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
HP HP2-K31 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-K31 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. DumpLeader has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-K31 exam. Now DumpLeader can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-K31 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP2-K31 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP2-K31 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. DumpLeader can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. DumpLeader will be your best choice.
DumpLeader help you to find real HP HP2-K31 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, DumpLeader HP HP2-K31 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, DumpLeader the HP HP2-K31 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
HP2-K31 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
NO.1 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:
NO.2 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31
NO.3 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B
HP Bootcamp HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.4 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C
HP practice questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.5 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 practice test
NO.6 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-K31 HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 certification training HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 certification
NO.7 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C
HP practice questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.8 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 practice test
NO.9 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 braindump HP2-K31 HP2-K31 dumps HP2-K31
NO.10 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 braindump
NO.11 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-K31 practice test HP2-K31
NO.12 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-K31 dumps HP2-K31 HP2-K31 Bootcamp
NO.13 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 Bootcamp HP2-K31 study guide
NO.14 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 exam HP2-K31 dumps
NO.15 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 demo HP2-K31 practice questions
DumpLeader offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论