2013年10月16日星期三

HP certification HP0-M48 exam training materials

DumpLeader help you to find real HP HP0-M48 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, DumpLeader HP HP0-M48 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, DumpLeader the HP HP0-M48 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

DumpLeader's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in DumpLeader make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

DumpLeader is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-M48 exams. Our HP certification HP0-M48 exam question bank is produced by DumpLeader's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-M48 exams, please choose DumpLeader's latest HP certification HP0-M48 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

HP certification HP0-M48 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-M48 exam can improve your IT skills. Our DumpLeader provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-M48 exam. DumpLeader's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. DumpLeader have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-M48 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-M48 exam successfully.

HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

NO.1 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48 pdf   HP0-M48

NO.2 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48 exam   HP0-M48 dumps

NO.3 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test answers

NO.4 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M48 Bootcamp   HP0-M48 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M48 braindump   HP0-M48 practice questions   HP0-M48 practice test   HP0-M48

NO.6 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M48 exam   HP0-M48 answers real questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 practice test

NO.7 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test   HP0-M48 certification training   HP0-M48 original questions

NO.8 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test questions

NO.9 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A

HP Bootcamp   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam prep   HP0-M48 questions   HP0-M48 test

NO.10 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test questions

DumpLeader offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论