The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. DumpLeader just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our DumpLeader's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of DumpLeader you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
DumpLeader provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP0-M47 exam certificate? Hurry to add DumpLeader to your Shopping Cart. DumpLeader will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using DumpLeader can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
DumpLeader HP HP0-M47 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows DumpLeader HP HP0-M47 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, DumpLeader HP HP0-M47 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, quickly into DumpLeader website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15
HP HP0-M47 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-M47 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. DumpLeader of HP HP0-M47 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
About the HP0-M47 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-M47 exam training materials of DumpLeader are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
DumpLeader to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-M47 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, DumpLeader HP HP0-M47 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-M47 certification exam, then select the DumpLeader's training materials please. DumpLeader's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
NO.1 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M47 practice test HP0-M47 Bootcamp
NO.2 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-M47 test answers HP0-M47 HP0-M47 study guide HP0-M47
NO.3 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.4 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D
HP questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 braindump
NO.5 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D
HP HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47 test questions
NO.6 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D
HP pdf HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.7 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A
Braindumps HP HP0-M47 pdf HP0-M47 HP0-M47 pdf
NO.8 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 braindump HP0-M47 practice test HP0-M47 exam prep
NO.9 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 HP0-M47 answers real questions HP0-M47 exam simulations HP0-M47
NO.10 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 test questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 dumps
DumpLeader offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论