2013年10月11日星期五

HP certification HP0-J48 exam best training materials

In the recent few years, HP HP0-J48 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-J48 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use DumpLeader's HP HP0-J48 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy DumpLeader's HP HP0-J48 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare DumpLeader's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J48 exam from DumpLeader website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why DumpLeader can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-J48 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-J48 exam certification exam. So DumpLeader's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J48 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-J48 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J48
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

DumpLeader has special training tools for HP certification HP0-J48 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. DumpLeader's training courses for HP certification HP0-J48 exam is developed by the study of DumpLeader experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-J48 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-J48 exam. Now DumpLeader provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-J48 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

HP0-J48 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J48_exam.html

NO.1 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J48 exam prep   HP0-J48

NO.2 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B

HP practice questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.3 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D

HP demo   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.4 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D

HP   Braindumps HP0-J48   HP0-J48 questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.5 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48 test questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.6 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.7 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E

HP exam   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 certification training   HP0-J48 test answers

NO.8 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J48 exam simulations   HP0-J48

NO.9 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J48 answers real questions   HP0-J48 test   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 certification

NO.10 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 test questions   HP0-J48 exam prep

NO.11 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J48 exam   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.12 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B

HP practice questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 practice test

NO.13 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 questions   HP0-J48 exam dumps   HP0-J48 test answers

NO.14 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.15 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 certification

NO.16 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-J48 exam simulations   HP0-J48 questions   HP0-J48

NO.17 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48 practice questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 Bootcamp

NO.18 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48 demo   HP0-J48 certification training   HP0-J48 study guide

NO.19 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D

HP   Braindumps HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 exam   HP0-J48

NO.20 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J48 study guide   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 test answers   HP0-J48 dumps

DumpLeader offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-J48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论