2013年10月16日星期三

Featured HP certification HP0-M51 exam test questions and answers

DumpLeader provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-M51 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of DumpLeader is highest in the worldwide.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-M51 exam. DumpLeader is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-M51 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. DumpLeader guarantee 100% success. DumpLeader is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that DumpLeader HP HP0-M51 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have DumpLeader HP HP0-M51 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-M51 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. DumpLeader's latest training material about HP certification HP0-M51 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use DumpLeader'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-M51 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-M51 exam. DumpLeader's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-M51 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-M51 exam. DumpLeader's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

NO.1 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M51 original questions   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.2 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 exam prep   HP0-M51

NO.3 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 study guide   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.4 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP test answers   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 exam simulations

NO.5 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M51 dumps   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.6 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 certification   HP0-M51

NO.7 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 practice test

NO.8 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP braindump   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 pdf

NO.9 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M51 answers real questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 practice questions

NO.10 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论