2013年10月10日星期四

Best VMware VCP410 test training guide

DumpLeader can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. DumpLeader has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of VMware VCP410 exam questions and answers DumpLeader provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our DumpLeader products that soon DumpLeader's exam questions and answers about VMware VCP410 will be your choice and you will pass VMware certification VCP410 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our DumpLeader and DumpLeader will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

DumpLeader website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of VMware VCP410 exam, it also includes the VMware VCP410 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. DumpLeader provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online VMware VCP410 exam training materials, you'll easily through VMware VCP410 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: VCP410
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

DumpLeader not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose DumpLeader, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. DumpLeader also provide you with a free update service for one year.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing VMware certification VCP410 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining VMware VCP410 certification can increase your salary. People who have got VMware VCP410 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But VMware certification VCP410 exam is not very easy, so DumpLeader is a website that can help you grow your salary.

DumpLeader's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for VMware certification VCP410 exam, which is very fit for candidates. DumpLeader provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real VMware certification VCP410 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing VMware VCP410 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our DumpLeader you can get the related VMware VCP410 exam certification training tools. Our DumpLeader IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about VMware certification VCP410 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP410 exam. Above all, using DumpLeader you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

VCP410 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/VCP410_exam.html

NO.1 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware practice questions   VCP410 exam dumps   VCP410   Braindumps VCP410   VCP410 dumps   VCP410

NO.2 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware pdf   VCP410 dumps   VCP410 exam simulations   VCP410

NO.3 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP410 exam dumps   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.4 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP410 certification training   VCP410 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware test answers   VCP410   VCP410

NO.6 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410 exam dumps   VCP410

NO.7 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 certification

NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP410   VCP410 study guide

NO.9 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 test answers

NO.10 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410 study guide   VCP410 test answers   VCP410

NO.11 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware braindump   VCP410   Braindumps VCP410   VCP410 exam simulations   VCP410 dumps

NO.12 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 certification

NO.13 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410 certification   VCP410   VCP410 certification

NO.14 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410 exam dumps   VCP410 exam simulations   VCP410 test questions   VCP410   VCP410 exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP410 exam dumps   VCP410   VCP410

NO.16 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP410   Braindumps VCP410

NO.17 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.18 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware Bootcamp   VCP410 Bootcamp   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 study guide

NO.19 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP410   VCP410 demo

NO.20 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware demo   VCP410 braindump   VCP410 exam

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/VCP410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论