2014年1月18日星期六

The Best HP HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers

HP certification HP2-Z15 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. DumpLeader provide a training scheme for HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP2-Z15 exam.

Through the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money DumpLeader choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

DumpLeader provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase DumpLeader products, DumpLeader will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of DumpLeader to help you pass your first time HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is very cost-effective.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, DumpLeader provides high-quality HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of DumpLeader. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP2-Z15 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because DumpLeader's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. DumpLeader's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

DumpLeader site has a long history of providing HP HP2-Z15 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-Z15 examination certification, select DumpLeader is unquestionable choice.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 answers real questions

NO.2 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15

NO.3 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide

NO.4 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 practice questions   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 demo

NO.6 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15

NO.7 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15

NO.8 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP practice questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 original questions

NO.9 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.10 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.11 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.12 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 Bootcamp   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.13 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.14 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump

NO.15 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps

DumpLeader offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论