2014年1月18日星期六

The Best HP HP2-T18 exam practice questions and answers

DumpLeader's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-T18 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

DumpLeader is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. DumpLeader.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. DumpLeader comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover DumpLeader is the most trusted website on the current market.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing DumpLeader to help you pass the HP certification HP2-T18 exam is cost-effective. If you choose DumpLeader, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

DumpLeader is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. DumpLeader's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using DumpLeader's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add DumpLeader's training tool in your shopping cart now.

DumpLeader provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase DumpLeader products, DumpLeader will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of DumpLeader to help you pass your first time HP certification HP2-T18 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: HP2-T18
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP ProLiant Server Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

HP2-T18 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-T18_exam.html

NO.1 Which business trend puts increasing pressure on the CIO to be measured in terms of overall business
outcomes?
A. the paradigm shift to an emphasis on the quantity of the content
B. an understanding of how the world economic climate affects the CIO's role
C. the view that IT powers the business
D. a focus on measurable business results
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18 certification   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 certification

NO.2 HOTSPOT
Your customer is transforming their existing data center because the dynamic nature of their business
requires that they respond rapidly to market changes. They want faster deployment and serviceability of
their servers. Which HP ProLiant server solution should you propose for this customer?
Answer:

NO.3 What are the primary business challenges facing companies in today's economy? (Select two.)
A. cloud computing solution development
B. increased data generation
C. service level agreement management
D. high energy costs
E. customer-centric revenue growth
Answer: B,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 answers real questions   HP2-T18 dumps

NO.4 Which HP server blade is designed for SMB customers and small business sites?
A. ProLiant BL2x220c
B. ProLiant BL260c
C. ProLiant BL685c
D. Integrity BL860c
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-T18 original questions   HP2-T18 test questions   HP2-T18

NO.5 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers centralize and target
business intelligence for a competitive advantage.
Answer:

NO.6 Which type of customers face challenges that are addressed by HP BladeSystems?
A. startup businesses without dedicated IT staff
B. new customers implementing their first SAN storage arrays
C. customers in emerging business markets with new rack servers
D. enterprise customers looking to postponemigrating their data centers
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 exam   HP2-T18

NO.7 Which component of ProLiant ML150 Series G6 servers has self-executing software consisting of
drivers that help with server deployment?
A. Insight Foundation Suite forProLiant
B. Insight Management WBEM Providers
C. Software Smart Components
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 questions   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.8 Which HP service allows customers to buy just the targeted services they need, when they need them?
A. Critical Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Proactive Select
D. Care Pack Extended Warranty
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-T18 test   HP2-T18 test questions   HP2-T18

NO.9 Which HP server blade is designed specifically to be the backbone of a virtualization
infrastructure?
A. BL495c G6
B. BL685c G6
C. BL860c
D. BL2x220c G5
Answer: B

Braindumps HP   HP2-T18 Bootcamp   HP2-T18

NO.10 Which component of HP Insight Dynamics automates the process of moving drivers, data, applications,
and operating systems from a physical machine to a virtual machine?
A. Virtual Machine Management Pack
B. Insight Server Migration
C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D. Insight Orchestration
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T18 exam prep   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 certification

NO.11 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers gain control of their IT
environment by managing their applications.
Answer:

NO.12 The CIO priorities categorized in the exhibit capture an understanding of current business priority
trends. What can you accomplish by focusing on these trends?
A. By becoming familiar with the customer's daily operation process, you can avoid problems when
defining IT outcomes.
B. By learning to measure success in IT statistics, you can pinpoint areas of focus to deliver added value.
C. By understanding the customer's most desired business outcomes, you can tailor a solution to fit a
specific need.
D. By focusing on the customer's service-level agreements, you can establish expectations regarding
ongoing IT projects.
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 certification training   HP2-T18

NO.13 HOTSPOT
You are proposing a solution for a customer who wants to maximize the amount of features that they can
pack into the limited space in their data center. They intend to run Microsoft clusters with a SAN
environment, but have only three-phase power to the facility. Which ProLiant solution should you propose
for this customer?
Answer:

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Match the type of clustering solution with its description.
NOTICE Scroll down to see all available items.
Answer:

NO.15 Which statement regarding ProLiant iVirtualization is true?
A. VMwareESXi is supported on ProLiant SL G6 series servers.
B. ParallelsVirtuozzo Containers ship standard on ProLiant server blades.
C. Applications must be installed onProLiant G6 SD flash memory devices.
D. Citrix or VMware is installed on a USB key or SD card inside the server.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T18 exam prep   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 braindump   HP2-T18

NO.16 What are the key pillars where HP applies its research and development resources? (Select three.)
A. advanced training and education
B. power and cooling efficiency
C. strong partnerships
D. new technology development
E. business production processes
F. insight into solving customer problems
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-T18 braindump   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 test

NO.17 Which HP technology simplifies setup, health monitoring, power and thermal control, and remote
administration of ProLiant ML, DL, and BL servers?
A. Dynamic Power Capping
B. ProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. Virtual Control
D. Thermal Logic
Answer: B

HP practice questions   HP2-T18 original questions   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.18 Your financial services customer is concerned about the security of their electronic transactions.
They have asked you to recommend a hardware-based security technology that will enable them to store
passwords and encryption keys. What should you recommend for this customer?
A. aProLiant ML150 G6 with Turbo Boost Technology
B. aProLiant DL160 G6 with HP SIM and WebIM Agents
C. aProLiant DL370 G6 with the TPM option
D. aProLiant BL685c G6 with Flex-10 support
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-T18 test answers   HP2-T18 test questions   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.19 Which customer pain points can be relieved through virtualization? (Select two.)
A. data vulnerability
B. low system utilization
C. high IT operational costs
D. processing power demands
E. resource-intensive applications
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T18 practice questions   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 study guide   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 exam dumps

NO.20 Solid state storage is an emerging technology for disk drives. The latest drive designs meet the capacity,
performance, and reliability requirements of a ProLiant server environment. Which ProLiant G6 server
series features solid state drives?
A. ProLiant BL G6 servers
B. ProLiant DL G6 servers
C. ProLiant ML G6 servers
D. ProLiant SL G6 servers
Answer: A

Braindumps HP   HP2-T18 pdf   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-T18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论