2014年1月18日星期六

HP HP2-Z09 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you DumpLeader, DumpLeader can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, DumpLeader will full refund to you.

DumpLeader is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of DumpLeader is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by DumpLeader is very accurate. Our DumpLeader's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

DumpLeader is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. DumpLeader's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. If you add the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam product of DumpLeader to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. DumpLeader's product is developed by DumpLeader's experts' study of HP certification HP2-Z09 exam, and it is a high quality product.

If you find any quality problems of our HP2-Z09 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. DumpLeader is professional site that providing HP HP2-Z09 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP2-Z09 full knowledge points.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP2-Z09 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP2-Z09 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. DumpLeader's latest training material about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use DumpLeader'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you feel that you purchase DumpLeader HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that DumpLeader HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The DumpLeader HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-Z09 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. DumpLeader HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

NO.1 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Z09 exam simulations   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.2 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z09 pdf   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 Bootcamp   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09

NO.3 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP demo   HP2-Z09 test answers   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.4 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam prep   HP2-Z09 dumps

NO.5 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP study guide   HP2-Z09 Bootcamp   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.6 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z09   Braindumps HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam   HP2-Z09 test

NO.7 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP Bootcamp   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.8 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09 answers real questions   HP2-Z09 practice questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump

NO.9 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09 braindump   HP2-Z09 answers real questions

NO.10 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z09 practice questions   HP2-Z09 Bootcamp

DumpLeader offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and CUR-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论