DumpLeader could give you the EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. DumpLeader's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. DumpLeader's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered DumpLeader website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. DumpLeader can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add DumpLeader to you shopping car quickly.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
DumpLeader can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. DumpLeader has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam questions and answers DumpLeader provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our DumpLeader products that soon DumpLeader's exam questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL ECSS will be your choice and you will pass EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam successfully. It is wise to choose our DumpLeader and DumpLeader will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: ECSS
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Specialist Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 337 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
DumpLeader's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The DumpLeader's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. DumpLeader have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, DumpLeader popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using DumpLeader training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends DumpLeader one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
ECSS Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/ECSS_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following proxy servers is also referred to as transparent proxies or forced proxies?
A. Intercepting proxy server
B. Anonymous proxy server
C. Reverse proxy server
D. Tunneling proxy server
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL test ECSS ECSS ECSS demo ECSS
NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company requires a secure wireless
network. To provide security, you are configuring ISA Server 2006 as a firewall. While configuring
ISA Server 2006, which of the following is NOT necessary?
A. Defining how ISA Server would cache Web contents
B. Defining ISA Server network configuration
C. Setting up of monitoring on ISA Server
D. Configuration of VPN access
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL pdf ECSS ECSS ECSS ECSS
NO.3 Which of the following representatives of incident response team takes forensic backups of the systems
that are the focus of the incident?
A. Lead investigator
B. Information security representative
C. Technical representative
D. Legal representative
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL ECSS demo ECSS
NO.4 Kerberos is a computer network authentication protocol that allows individuals communicating over a
non-secure network to prove their identity to one another in a secure manner. Which of the following
statements are true about the Kerberos authentication scheme?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kerberos requires continuous availability of a central server.
B. Kerberos builds on Asymmetric key cryptography and requires a trusted third party.
C. Dictionary and brute force attacks on the initial TGS response to a client may reveal the
subject'spasswords.
D. Kerberos requires the clocks of the involved hosts to be synchronized.
Answer: A,C,D
EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam prep ECSS study guide ECSS
NO.5 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
B. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
C. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
D. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
Answer: B,D
EC-COUNCIL test questions ECSS ECSS test questions ECSS ECSS ECSS certification
NO.6 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Vulnerability scanning
B. Manual penetration testing
C. Automated penetration testing
D. Code review
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL test answers ECSS ECSS Bootcamp
NO.7 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by technical measures only?
A. Brute force
B. Ping flood attack
C. Smurf DoS
D. Social engineering
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS certification training ECSS dumps Braindumps ECSS ECSS
NO.8 Which of the following security protocols are based on the 802.11i standard.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. WEP
B. WPA2
C. WPA
D. WEP2
Answer: B,C
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS ECSS
NO.9 Which of the following attacks CANNOT be detected by an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
B. E-mail spoofing
C. Port scan attack
D. Shoulder surfing
Answer: B,D
EC-COUNCIL questions ECSS ECSS ECSS exam dumps
NO.10 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word ___is software that is a subcategory of malware and refers to
unwanted software that performs malicious actions on a user's computer. Some its examples are Trojan,
adware, and spyware.
A. Crimeware
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS exam ECSS answers real questions ECSS ECSS
NO.11 Firewalking is a technique that can be used to gather information about a remote network protected by a
firewall. This technique can be used effectively to perform information gathering attacks. In this technique,
an attacker sends a crafted packet with a TTL value that is set to expire one hop past the firewall. Which
of the following are pre-requisites for an attacker to conduct firewalking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ICMP packets leaving the network should be allowed.
B. An attacker should know the IP address of the last known gateway before the firewall.
C. There should be a backdoor installed on the network.
D. An attacker should know the IP address of a host located behind the firewall.
Answer: A,B,D
EC-COUNCIL study guide ECSS ECSS practice test ECSS
NO.12 John works as an Office Assistant in DataSoft Inc. He has received an e-mail from
duesoft_lotterygroup@us.com with the following message:
The DueSoft Lottery Incorporation
This is to inform you that you have just won a prize of $7,500.00 for this year's Annual Lottery promotion,
which was organized by Msn/Yahoo Lottery in conjunction with DueSoft. We collect active online e-mails
and select five people every year as our winners through an electronic balloting machine. Please reply
within three days of receiving this e-mail with your full details like Name, Address, Sex, Occupation, Age,
State, Telephone number, and Country to claim your prize.
If John replies to this e-mail, which of the following attacks may he become vulnerable to?
A. Salami attack
B. Man-in-the-Middle attack
C. Phishing attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS ECSS test answers ECSS
NO.13 Which of the following statements best describes a certification authority?
A. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a public key and a private key pair fordata
encryption.
B. A certification authority is an entity that issues digital certificates for use by other parties.
C. A certification authority is a technique to authenticate digital documents by using
computercryptography.
D. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a single key to encrypt and decryp t data.
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL original questions ECSS ECSS ECSS answers real questions ECSS original questions ECSS exam simulations
NO.14 Linux traffic monitoring tools are used to monitor and quickly detect faults in the network or a system.
Which of the following tools are used to monitor traffic of the Linux operating system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. PsExec
B. IPTraf
C. MRTG
D. PsLogList
E. Ntop
Answer: B,C,E
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS ECSS study guide ECSS
NO.15 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using WEP encryption
B. Using WPA encryption
C. Not broadcasting SSID
D. MAC filtering the router
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL ECSS ECSS certification ECSS
NO.16 Which of the following needs to be documented to preserve evidences for presentation in court?
A. Incident response policy
B. Account lockout policy
C. Separation of duties
D. Chain of custody
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam prep ECSS ECSS answers real questions
NO.17 Which of the following OSI layers is responsible for protocol conversion, data encryption/decryption,
and data compression?
A. Transport layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Data-link layer
D. Network layer
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL exam dumps ECSS ECSS certification training ECSS
NO.18 Which of the following statements are true about routers?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Routers are responsible for making decisions about which of several paths network (orInternet)traffic
will follow.
B. Routers do not limit physical broadcast traffic.
C. Routers organize addresses into classes, which are used to determine how to move packets fromone
network to another.
D. Routers act as protocol translators and bind dissimilar networks.
Answer: A,C,D
EC-COUNCIL ECSS certification ECSS practice test ECSS dumps ECSS original questions ECSS
NO.19 Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
A. I love you
B. Melissa
C. Tequila
D. Brain
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL practice test ECSS exam ECSS ECSS practice test ECSS
NO.20 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. PsPasswd
D. Cain
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL original questions ECSS certification training ECSS study guide ECSS braindump
DumpLeader offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/ECSS_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论